Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Draft Teams Boxscores Stats Machine Depth Charts Contact Us

Boise State University NFL Draft Results

41 players drafted out of Boise State University



Draft Picks by Year

2008

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
112Ryan CladyTDenver Broncos
5143Orlando ScandrickCBDallas Cowboys

2007

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
261Gerald AlexanderFSDetroit Lions
5172Legedu NaaneeWRSan Diego Chargers
6191Korey HallFBGreen Bay Packers
7222Derek SchoumanFBBuffalo Bills

2006

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
247Daryn ColledgeGGreen Bay Packers

2003

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
6206Brock ForseyRBChicago Bears

2002

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
5171Matt HillTSeattle Seahawks
6191Jeb PutzierTEDenver Broncos

2001

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
7212Shaunard HartsDBKansas City Chiefs

2000

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
5141Dave StachelskiTENew England Patriots

1994

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
6162Kimo von OelhoffenDTCincinnati Bengals

1992

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
5137Frank RobinsonDBDenver Broncos
9234Larry StaynerTESeattle Seahawks

1987

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
6155Lance SellersLBMiami Dolphins
10273Jim EllisLBLos Angeles Raiders

1986

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
230Markus KochDEWashington Redskins
7184Jon FrancisRBNew York Giants

1984

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
11291Michel Bourgeau--New Orleans Saints

1983

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
7183Jeff Turk--Atlanta Falcons
8215John RadeLBAtlanta Falcons

1982

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
497Rick WoodsDBPittsburgh Steelers
9238Randy Trautman--Washington Redskins

1981

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
231David HughesRBSeattle Seahawks

1979

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
7169Larry PolowskiLBSeattle Seahawks
8205Willie Beamon--New York Jets

1976

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
375John Smith--Dallas Cowboys
16448Gary Gorrell--Buffalo Bills
17475Jim Meeks--Detroit Lions

1975

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
6148Roland WoolseyDBDallas Cowboys
14350Jim McMillan--Detroit Lions
15386Ron Franklin--St. Louis Cardinals

1974

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
9213Don Hutt--Los Angeles Rams
13313Dan Dixon--Houston Oilers
17433Al Davis--Atlanta Falcons

1973

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
10244Al MarshallWRDenver Broncos

1972

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
9209Steve Vogel--Buffalo Bills
14356Eric Guthrie--San Francisco 49ers

1971

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
10241Faddie TillmanDTAtlanta Falcons

1970

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
7180Steve Svitak--Oakland Raiders


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamYearRoundOvl
Gerald AlexanderFSDetroit Lions2007261
Willie Beamon--New York Jets19798205
Michel Bourgeau--New Orleans Saints198411291
Ryan CladyTDenver Broncos2008112
Daryn ColledgeGGreen Bay Packers2006247
Al Davis--Atlanta Falcons197417433
Dan Dixon--Houston Oilers197413313
Jim EllisLBLos Angeles Raiders198710273
Brock ForseyRBChicago Bears20036206
Jon FrancisRBNew York Giants19867184
Ron Franklin--St. Louis Cardinals197515386
Gary Gorrell--Buffalo Bills197616448
Eric Guthrie--San Francisco 49ers197214356
Korey HallFBGreen Bay Packers20076191
Shaunard HartsDBKansas City Chiefs20017212
Matt HillTSeattle Seahawks20025171
David HughesRBSeattle Seahawks1981231
Don Hutt--Los Angeles Rams19749213
Markus KochDEWashington Redskins1986230
Al MarshallWRDenver Broncos197310244
Jim McMillan--Detroit Lions197514350
Jim Meeks--Detroit Lions197617475
Legedu NaaneeWRSan Diego Chargers20075172
Larry PolowskiLBSeattle Seahawks19797169
Jeb PutzierTEDenver Broncos20026191
John RadeLBAtlanta Falcons19838215
Frank RobinsonDBDenver Broncos19925137
Orlando ScandrickCBDallas Cowboys20085143
Derek SchoumanFBBuffalo Bills20077222
Lance SellersLBMiami Dolphins19876155
John Smith--Dallas Cowboys1976375
Dave StachelskiTENew England Patriots20005141
Larry StaynerTESeattle Seahawks19929234
Steve Svitak--Oakland Raiders19707180
Faddie TillmanDTAtlanta Falcons197110241
Randy Trautman--Washington Redskins19829238
Jeff Turk--Atlanta Falcons19837183
Steve Vogel--Buffalo Bills19729209
Kimo von OelhoffenDTCincinnati Bengals19946162
Rick WoodsDBPittsburgh Steelers1982497
Roland WoolseyDBDallas Cowboys19756148

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental