Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

University of Connecticut NFL Draft Results

27 players drafted out of University of Connecticut



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5136Anthony ShermanRBArizona Cardinals
NFL6166Lawrence WilsonLBCarolina Panthers
NFL6183Jordan TodmanRBSan Diego Chargers
NFL7237Greg LloydLBPhiladelphia Eagles
CFL210Muhammad PetrusOLHamilton Tigercats

2010   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4107Marcus EasleyWRBuffalo Bills
NFL7249Robert McClainDBCarolina Panthers

2009   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL127Donald BrownRBIndianapolis Colts
NFL241Darius ButlerCBNew England Patriots
NFL260William BeattyOTNew York Giants
NFL263Cody BrownDEArizona Cardinals
CFL214Martin BedardTEMontreal Alouettes

2008   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4100Tyvon BranchCBOakland Raiders
NFL6195Donald ThomasGMiami Dolphins

2007   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6195Deon AndersonFBDallas Cowboys

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL318Shawn MayneDEHamilton Tigercats
CFL648Jason WardDLBritish Columbia Lions

2005   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL382Alfred FincherLBNew Orleans Saints
NFL5145Dan OrlovskyQBDetroit Lions

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL325O'Neil WilsonWRMontreal Alouettes

1994   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6190Paul Duckworth--Green Bay Packers

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12318Cornelius Benton--Pittsburgh Steelers

1989   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9238David Franks--Seattle Seahawks

1984   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL499John DorseyLBGreen Bay Packers

1980   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8221Ted Walton--Pittsburgh Steelers

1974   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11272Eric TorkelsonRBGreen Bay Packers

1971   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4102Vince ClementsRBMinnesota Vikings


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Deon AndersonFBDallas CowboysNFL20076195
William BeattyOTNew York GiantsNFL2009260
Martin BedardTEMontreal AlouettesCFL2009214
Cornelius Benton--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL199212318
Tyvon BranchCBOakland RaidersNFL20084100
Cody BrownDEArizona CardinalsNFL2009263
Donald BrownRBIndianapolis ColtsNFL2009127
Darius ButlerCBNew England PatriotsNFL2009241
Vince ClementsRBMinnesota VikingsNFL19714102
John DorseyLBGreen Bay PackersNFL1984499
Paul Duckworth--Green Bay PackersNFL19946190
Marcus EasleyWRBuffalo BillsNFL20104107
Alfred FincherLBNew Orleans SaintsNFL2005382
David Franks--Seattle SeahawksNFL19899238
Greg LloydLBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL20117237
Shawn MayneDEHamilton TigercatsCFL2006318
Robert McClainDBCarolina PanthersNFL20107249
Dan OrlovskyQBDetroit LionsNFL20055145
Muhammad PetrusOLHamilton TigercatsCFL2011210
Anthony ShermanRBArizona CardinalsNFL20115136
Donald ThomasGMiami DolphinsNFL20086195
Jordan TodmanRBSan Diego ChargersNFL20116183
Eric TorkelsonRBGreen Bay PackersNFL197411272
Ted Walton--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL19808221
Jason WardDLBritish Columbia LionsCFL2006648
Lawrence WilsonLBCarolina PanthersNFL20116166
O'Neil WilsonWRMontreal AlouettesCFL2004325

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental