Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Florida A&M; University NFL Draft Results

40 players drafted out of Florida A&M; University



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7250Curtis HolcombDBSan Francisco 49ers

2003   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL434Larry RamOLEdmonton Eskimos

2000   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6205JaJuan Seider--San Diego Chargers

1998   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5126Cedric HardenDESan Diego Chargers
NFL7209Jomo CousinsDEArizona Cardinals

1997   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4120Jamie NailsTBuffalo Bills

1996   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4126Earl HolmesLBPittsburgh Steelers

1995   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4121Jamie BrownTDenver Broncos

1994   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL378Ervin CollierDTNew England Patriots
NFL5146Terry MickensWRGreen Bay Packers
NFL6163Dexter NottageDEWashington Redskins

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11302Tim DanielWRDallas Cowboys

1991   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7192Terry BeaufordGSan Diego Chargers
NFL7194Amir Rasul--Buffalo Bills
NFL12322Antoine BennettCBCincinnati Bengals

1989   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8205Derrick GainerRBLos Angeles Raiders

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7179Gene AtkinsDBNew Orleans Saints

1986   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9226Merlon Jones--New Orleans Saints

1980   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12315Thomas Lane--Minnesota Vikings
NFL12318Kiser Lewis--New Orleans Saints
NFL12333Tyrone McGriffGPittsburgh Steelers

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8201Jeff Grady--New York Giants

1977   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9228Ken Mullins--New York Giants

1976   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL14398Greg ColemanPCincinnati Bengals
NFL16452Claude Johnson--Houston Oilers

1975   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12293James Rackley--Kansas City Chiefs

1974   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL119Henry LawrenceTOakland Raiders

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9232Charlie GoodrumTMinnesota Vikings

1971   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL14339Al SykesWRNew England Patriots
NFL17438Leroy Charlton--San Francisco 49ers

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9211Hubert GinnRBMiami Dolphins
NFL13334Melvin Jones--Los Angeles Rams
NFL15368Kent Schoolfield--Boston Patriots

1969   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6135Ken RileyDBCincinnati Bengals
NFL14364Roger FinnieOTNew York Jets

1968   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL357Major HazeltonDBChicago Bears
NFL6152Nate JamesDBCleveland Browns
NFL8215Joe Williams--Los Angeles Rams
NFL9244John EasonWROakland Raiders

1967   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL15373Don SmithGDenver Broncos


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Gene AtkinsDBNew Orleans SaintsNFL19877179
Terry BeaufordGSan Diego ChargersNFL19917192
Antoine BennettCBCincinnati BengalsNFL199112322
Jamie BrownTDenver BroncosNFL19954121
Leroy Charlton--San Francisco 49ersNFL197117438
Greg ColemanPCincinnati BengalsNFL197614398
Ervin CollierDTNew England PatriotsNFL1994378
Jomo CousinsDEArizona CardinalsNFL19987209
Tim DanielWRDallas CowboysNFL199211302
John EasonWROakland RaidersNFL19689244
Roger FinnieOTNew York JetsNFL196914364
Derrick GainerRBLos Angeles RaidersNFL19898205
Hubert GinnRBMiami DolphinsNFL19709211
Charlie GoodrumTMinnesota VikingsNFL19729232
Jeff Grady--New York GiantsNFL19788201
Cedric HardenDESan Diego ChargersNFL19985126
Major HazeltonDBChicago BearsNFL1968357
Curtis HolcombDBSan Francisco 49ersNFL20117250
Earl HolmesLBPittsburgh SteelersNFL19964126
Nate JamesDBCleveland BrownsNFL19686152
Claude Johnson--Houston OilersNFL197616452
Melvin Jones--Los Angeles RamsNFL197013334
Merlon Jones--New Orleans SaintsNFL19869226
Thomas Lane--Minnesota VikingsNFL198012315
Henry LawrenceTOakland RaidersNFL1974119
Kiser Lewis--New Orleans SaintsNFL198012318
Tyrone McGriffGPittsburgh SteelersNFL198012333
Terry MickensWRGreen Bay PackersNFL19945146
Ken Mullins--New York GiantsNFL19779228
Jamie NailsTBuffalo BillsNFL19974120
Dexter NottageDEWashington RedskinsNFL19946163
James Rackley--Kansas City ChiefsNFL197512293
Larry RamOLEdmonton EskimosCFL2003434
Amir Rasul--Buffalo BillsNFL19917194
Ken RileyDBCincinnati BengalsNFL19696135
Kent Schoolfield--Boston PatriotsNFL197015368
JaJuan Seider--San Diego ChargersNFL20006205
Don SmithGDenver BroncosNFL196715373
Al SykesWRNew England PatriotsNFL197114339
Joe Williams--Los Angeles RamsNFL19688215

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental