Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Montana State University NFL Draft Results

21 players drafted out of Montana State University



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7239Mike PersonOLSan Francisco 49ers

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL370Joey ThomasCBGreen Bay Packers

2002   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4134John TaylorDEDetroit Lions

2000   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL318Carson SouterKToronto Argonauts

1994   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7214Sean HillCBMiami Dolphins

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7180Corey WidmerDTNew York Giants

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11300Kirk TimmerLBNew York Jets

1985   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7196Mark FellowsLBSan Diego Chargers

1980   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7191Stuart Dodds--San Diego Chargers

1979   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL362Jon BorchardtGBuffalo Bills

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12334Lee Washburn--Dallas Cowboys

1976   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11316Steve Kracher--Minnesota Vikings
NFL12329Pat Bolton--Atlanta Falcons
NFL16457Randy Hickel--Minnesota Vikings

1975   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5112Wayne HammondDTLos Angeles Rams

1974   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL123Bill KollarDTCincinnati Bengals
NFL9232Sam McCullumWRMinnesota Vikings

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12310Bob Banaugh--Minnesota Vikings

1971   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9223Gary Gustafson--Cincinnati Bengals

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL17427Frank Kalfoss--Denver Broncos

1968   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL13331K.O. Trepanier--New Orleans Saints


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Bob Banaugh--Minnesota VikingsNFL197212310
Pat Bolton--Atlanta FalconsNFL197612329
Jon BorchardtGBuffalo BillsNFL1979362
Stuart Dodds--San Diego ChargersNFL19807191
Mark FellowsLBSan Diego ChargersNFL19857196
Gary Gustafson--Cincinnati BengalsNFL19719223
Wayne HammondDTLos Angeles RamsNFL19755112
Randy Hickel--Minnesota VikingsNFL197616457
Sean HillCBMiami DolphinsNFL19947214
Frank Kalfoss--Denver BroncosNFL197017427
Bill KollarDTCincinnati BengalsNFL1974123
Steve Kracher--Minnesota VikingsNFL197611316
Sam McCullumWRMinnesota VikingsNFL19749232
Mike PersonOLSan Francisco 49ersNFL20117239
Carson SouterKToronto ArgonautsCFL2000318
John TaylorDEDetroit LionsNFL20024134
Joey ThomasCBGreen Bay PackersNFL2004370
Kirk TimmerLBNew York JetsNFL198711300
K.O. Trepanier--New Orleans SaintsNFL196813331
Lee Washburn--Dallas CowboysNFL197812334
Corey WidmerDTNew York GiantsNFL19927180

Tomtop|

Mailchimp|​​​​​​​ Hubspot| Sendinblue| ActiveCampaign| Aweber| benchmark| SMS|