Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

North Carolina State University NFL Draft Results

107 players drafted out of North Carolina State University



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL367Nate IrvingLBDenver Broncos

2010   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6205Ted LarsenOLNew England Patriots
NFL7213Willie YoungDEDetroit Lions

2009   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4122Anthony HillTEHouston Texans
NFL4129Andre BrownRBNew York Giants

2008   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL382DaJuan MorganSKansas City Chiefs
NFL5144DeMario PressleyDTNew Orleans Saints

2007   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL382Tank TylerDTKansas City Chiefs
NFL4105A.J. DavisCBDetroit Lions
NFL4115Leroy HarrisCTennessee Titans

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11Mario WilliamsDEHouston Texans
NFL122Manny LawsonOLBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL126John McCargoDTBuffalo Bills
NFL4116Stephen TullochLBTennessee Titans
NFL6192Marcus HudsonDBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL6202T.J. WilliamsTETampa Bay Buccaneers

2005   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL391Chris ColmerTTampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL5161Andre MaddoxDBNew York Jets
NFL6194Pat ThomasLBJacksonville Jaguars

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL14Philip RiversQBNew York Giants
NFL384Sean LocklearGSeattle Seahawks
NFL4108Jerricho CotcheryWRNew York Jets

2003   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5137Terrence HoltDBDetroit Lions
NFL7215Scott KooistraTCincinnati Bengals

2002   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL249Levar FisherLBArizona Cardinals
NFL4105Brian WilliamsCBMinnesota Vikings

2001   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL19Koren RobinsonWRSeattle Seahawks
NFL364Adrian WilsonDBArizona Cardinals

2000   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL364Lloyd HarrisonDBWashington Redskins
NFL6179Tony ScottCBNew York Jets

1999   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL16Torry HoltWRSt. Louis Rams
NFL4104Jason PerryDBSan Diego Chargers

1998   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4123Carlos KingRBPittsburgh Steelers
NFL7192Alvis WhittedWRJacksonville Jaguars

1997   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6175Rod Brown--Arizona Cardinals

1995   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL396Damien CovingtonLBBuffalo Bills
NFL5148William StrongDBNew Orleans Saints
NFL6198Carl ReevesDEChicago Bears
NFL6203Eddie GoinesWRSeattle Seahawks

1994   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL118Dewayne WashingtonCBMinnesota Vikings
NFL395Gary DownsRBNew York Giants
NFL3102George HegaminTDallas Cowboys

1993   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL377Mike ReidDBPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL5139Sebastian SavageDBBuffalo Bills
NFL7191David MerrittLBMiami Dolphins

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL489Mark ThomasDESan Francisco 49ers
NFL494Charles DavenportWRPittsburgh Steelers
NFL5134Todd HarrisonTEChicago Bears
NFL12330Scott Adell--New Orleans Saints

1991   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL232Mike D JonesDEPhoenix Cardinals
NFL248Jesse CampbellDBPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL4105Joe Johnson--Chicago Bears
NFL7184Fernandus VinsonDBCincinnati Bengals
NFL12308Elijah Austin--Cleveland Browns

1990   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL110Ray AgnewDENew England Patriots
NFL375Bobby HoustonLBGreen Bay Packers

1989   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL233Danny PeeblesWRTampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL360Naz WorthenWRKansas City Chiefs

1988   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11288Izel JenkinsDBPhiladelphia Eagles

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL120Haywood JeffiresWRHouston Oilers
NFL5115Nelson Jones--San Diego Chargers

1986   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL369Joe MilinichikGDetroit Lions
NFL7188Ray PhillipsLBDenver Broncos
NFL12315Reggie SingletaryGPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL12329Rickey IsomRBMiami Dolphins

1985   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5118Joe McIntoshRBDetroit Lions
NFL5133Frank BushLBHouston Oilers

1983   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6164Eric WilliamsDBPittsburgh Steelers
NFL7178Perry WilliamsDBNew York Giants

1982   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL120Mike QuickWRPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL377Robert AbrahamLBHouston Oilers
NFL8221Dwight Sullivan--Dallas Cowboys
NFL10277Todd Eckerson--Dallas Cowboys

1981   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6149Bubba GreenDTBaltimore Colts
NFL8212Lin DawsonTENew England Patriots

1980   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL116Jim RitcherGBuffalo Bills
NFL6140Chris DieterichTDetroit Lions
NFL10250Woodrow Wilson--Pittsburgh Steelers
NFL11298Lee Jukes--Philadelphia Eagles
NFL12325Chuck Stone--Miami Dolphins

1979   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL116Ted BrownRBMinnesota Vikings
NFL12310Tim Gillespie--New York Giants

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL239Johnny EvansPCleveland Browns
NFL6162Elijah Marshall--Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL9226Richard Carter--New Orleans Saints

1976   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12326Don BuckeyWRNew York Jets
NFL12327Dave Buckey--New York Jets

1975   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL497Stan FrittsRBCincinnati Bengals
NFL10253Roland HooksRBBuffalo Bills
NFL14351Frank Haywood--Cincinnati Bengals

1974   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL122Charley YoungRBDallas Cowboys
NFL6139Willie Burden--Detroit Lions
NFL6150Rich DruschelTPittsburgh Steelers
NFL7165Allen Sitterle--Pittsburgh Steelers

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6131Dan MedlinGOakland Raiders

1971   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL13323ED Nicholas--Chicago Bears

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL232Ron CarpenterDTCincinnati Bengals

1969   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL10252Gerald Warren--St. Louis Cardinals
NFL11261Bobby Hall--Buffalo Bills
NFL16411Henry Hipps--Los Angeles Rams

1968   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL16Dennis ByrdDEBoston Patriots
NFL13345Fred Combs--San Diego Chargers
NFL15385Art McMahonDBBoston Patriots

1967   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12293Bill Gentry--Atlanta Falcons
NFL12312Harold DetersKDallas Cowboys
NFL16417Charlie Noggle--Kansas City Chiefs
NFL17421Gary Rowe--New York Giants


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Robert AbrahamLBHouston OilersNFL1982377
Scott Adell--New Orleans SaintsNFL199212330
Ray AgnewDENew England PatriotsNFL1990110
Elijah Austin--Cleveland BrownsNFL199112308
Andre BrownRBNew York GiantsNFL20094129
Rod Brown--Arizona CardinalsNFL19976175
Ted BrownRBMinnesota VikingsNFL1979116
Dave Buckey--New York JetsNFL197612327
Don BuckeyWRNew York JetsNFL197612326
Willie Burden--Detroit LionsNFL19746139
Frank BushLBHouston OilersNFL19855133
Dennis ByrdDEBoston PatriotsNFL196816
Jesse CampbellDBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL1991248
Ron CarpenterDTCincinnati BengalsNFL1970232
Richard Carter--New Orleans SaintsNFL19789226
Chris ColmerTTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL2005391
Fred Combs--San Diego ChargersNFL196813345
Jerricho CotcheryWRNew York JetsNFL20044108
Damien CovingtonLBBuffalo BillsNFL1995396
Charles DavenportWRPittsburgh SteelersNFL1992494
A.J. DavisCBDetroit LionsNFL20074105
Lin DawsonTENew England PatriotsNFL19818212
Harold DetersKDallas CowboysNFL196712312
Chris DieterichTDetroit LionsNFL19806140
Gary DownsRBNew York GiantsNFL1994395
Rich DruschelTPittsburgh SteelersNFL19746150
Todd Eckerson--Dallas CowboysNFL198210277
Johnny EvansPCleveland BrownsNFL1978239
Levar FisherLBArizona CardinalsNFL2002249
Stan FrittsRBCincinnati BengalsNFL1975497
Bill Gentry--Atlanta FalconsNFL196712293
Tim Gillespie--New York GiantsNFL197912310
Eddie GoinesWRSeattle SeahawksNFL19956203
Bubba GreenDTBaltimore ColtsNFL19816149
Bobby Hall--Buffalo BillsNFL196911261
Leroy HarrisCTennessee TitansNFL20074115
Lloyd HarrisonDBWashington RedskinsNFL2000364
Todd HarrisonTEChicago BearsNFL19925134
Frank Haywood--Cincinnati BengalsNFL197514351
George HegaminTDallas CowboysNFL19943102
Anthony HillTEHouston TexansNFL20094122
Henry Hipps--Los Angeles RamsNFL196916411
Terrence HoltDBDetroit LionsNFL20035137
Torry HoltWRSt. Louis RamsNFL199916
Roland HooksRBBuffalo BillsNFL197510253
Bobby HoustonLBGreen Bay PackersNFL1990375
Marcus HudsonDBSan Francisco 49ersNFL20066192
Nate IrvingLBDenver BroncosNFL2011367
Rickey IsomRBMiami DolphinsNFL198612329
Haywood JeffiresWRHouston OilersNFL1987120
Izel JenkinsDBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL198811288
Joe Johnson--Chicago BearsNFL19914105
Mike D JonesDEPhoenix CardinalsNFL1991232
Nelson Jones--San Diego ChargersNFL19875115
Lee Jukes--Philadelphia EaglesNFL198011298
Carlos KingRBPittsburgh SteelersNFL19984123
Scott KooistraTCincinnati BengalsNFL20037215
Ted LarsenOLNew England PatriotsNFL20106205
Manny LawsonOLBSan Francisco 49ersNFL2006122
Sean LocklearGSeattle SeahawksNFL2004384
Andre MaddoxDBNew York JetsNFL20055161
Elijah Marshall--Tampa Bay BuccaneersNFL19786162
John McCargoDTBuffalo BillsNFL2006126
Joe McIntoshRBDetroit LionsNFL19855118
Art McMahonDBBoston PatriotsNFL196815385
Dan MedlinGOakland RaidersNFL19726131
David MerrittLBMiami DolphinsNFL19937191
Joe MilinichikGDetroit LionsNFL1986369
DaJuan MorganSKansas City ChiefsNFL2008382
ED Nicholas--Chicago BearsNFL197113323
Charlie Noggle--Kansas City ChiefsNFL196716417
Danny PeeblesWRTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL1989233
Jason PerryDBSan Diego ChargersNFL19994104
Ray PhillipsLBDenver BroncosNFL19867188
DeMario PressleyDTNew Orleans SaintsNFL20085144
Mike QuickWRPhiladelphia EaglesNFL1982120
Carl ReevesDEChicago BearsNFL19956198
Mike ReidDBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL1993377
Jim RitcherGBuffalo BillsNFL1980116
Philip RiversQBNew York GiantsNFL200414
Koren RobinsonWRSeattle SeahawksNFL200119
Gary Rowe--New York GiantsNFL196717421
Sebastian SavageDBBuffalo BillsNFL19935139
Tony ScottCBNew York JetsNFL20006179
Reggie SingletaryGPhiladelphia EaglesNFL198612315
Allen Sitterle--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL19747165
Chuck Stone--Miami DolphinsNFL198012325
William StrongDBNew Orleans SaintsNFL19955148
Dwight Sullivan--Dallas CowboysNFL19828221
Mark ThomasDESan Francisco 49ersNFL1992489
Pat ThomasLBJacksonville JaguarsNFL20056194
Stephen TullochLBTennessee TitansNFL20064116
Tank TylerDTKansas City ChiefsNFL2007382
Fernandus VinsonDBCincinnati BengalsNFL19917184
Gerald Warren--St. Louis CardinalsNFL196910252
Dewayne WashingtonCBMinnesota VikingsNFL1994118
Alvis WhittedWRJacksonville JaguarsNFL19987192
Brian WilliamsCBMinnesota VikingsNFL20024105
Eric WilliamsDBPittsburgh SteelersNFL19836164
Mario WilliamsDEHouston TexansNFL200611
Perry WilliamsDBNew York GiantsNFL19837178
T.J. WilliamsTETampa Bay BuccaneersNFL20066202
Adrian WilsonDBArizona CardinalsNFL2001364
Woodrow Wilson--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL198010250
Naz WorthenWRKansas City ChiefsNFL1989360
Charley YoungRBDallas CowboysNFL1974122
Willie YoungDEDetroit LionsNFL20107213

Beauties' Secret|

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental