Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

University of Nevada NFL Draft Results

27 players drafted out of University of Nevada



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL236Colin KaepernickQBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL366Dontay MochDLCincinnati Bengals
NFL7204Virgil GreenTEDenver Broncos

2010   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL317John BenderOL Calgary Stampeders

2009   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7243Marko MitchellWRWashington Redskins

2007   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5151Jeff RoweQBCincinnati Bengals

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5165Tony MollGGreen Bay Packers

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL386Jorge CordovaLBJacksonville Jaguars
NFL5149Maurice MannWRCincinnati Bengals

2003   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL371Nate BurlesonWRMinnesota Vikings

1998   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4108DeShone MylesMLBSeattle Seahawks
NFL6172John DuttonQBMiami Dolphins
NFL6175James CannidaDTTampa Bay Buccaneers

1996   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL231Alex Van DykeWRNew York Jets

1993   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5117Forey DuckettCBCincinnati Bengals
NFL7196Brock MarionDBDallas Cowboys

1991   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7189Bernard EllisonCBKansas City Chiefs
NFL9233Treamelle Taylor--Tampa Bay Buccaneers

1990   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12331Demetrius Davis--Los Angeles Raiders

1989   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8196Charvez Foger--Dallas Cowboys
NFL9230Patrick EguRBTampa Bay Buccaneers

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5135Henry RollingLBTampa Bay Buccaneers

1986   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL368Patrick HunterDBSeattle Seahawks

1983   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL384Charles MannDEWashington Redskins

1981   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5136Eric SandersTAtlanta Falcons
NFL10276Frank HawkinsRBOakland Raiders

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6163Doug BettersDEMiami Dolphins


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
John BenderOL Calgary StampedersCFL2010317
Doug BettersDEMiami DolphinsNFL19786163
Nate BurlesonWRMinnesota VikingsNFL2003371
James CannidaDTTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL19986175
Jorge CordovaLBJacksonville JaguarsNFL2004386
Demetrius Davis--Los Angeles RaidersNFL199012331
Forey DuckettCBCincinnati BengalsNFL19935117
John DuttonQBMiami DolphinsNFL19986172
Patrick EguRBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL19899230
Bernard EllisonCBKansas City ChiefsNFL19917189
Charvez Foger--Dallas CowboysNFL19898196
Virgil GreenTEDenver BroncosNFL20117204
Frank HawkinsRBOakland RaidersNFL198110276
Patrick HunterDBSeattle SeahawksNFL1986368
Colin KaepernickQBSan Francisco 49ersNFL2011236
Charles MannDEWashington RedskinsNFL1983384
Maurice MannWRCincinnati BengalsNFL20045149
Brock MarionDBDallas CowboysNFL19937196
Marko MitchellWRWashington RedskinsNFL20097243
Dontay MochDLCincinnati BengalsNFL2011366
Tony MollGGreen Bay PackersNFL20065165
DeShone MylesMLBSeattle SeahawksNFL19984108
Henry RollingLBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL19875135
Jeff RoweQBCincinnati BengalsNFL20075151
Eric SandersTAtlanta FalconsNFL19815136
Treamelle Taylor--Tampa Bay BuccaneersNFL19919233
Alex Van DykeWRNew York JetsNFL1996231

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental