Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

University of Pittsburgh NFL Draft Results

160 players drafted out of University of Pittsburgh



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL126Jonathan BaldwinWRKansas City Chiefs
NFL237Jabaal SheardDLCleveland Browns
NFL5149Dion LewisRBPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL5150Jason PinkstonOLCleveland Browns
NFL7226Greg RomeusDLNew Orleans Saints

2010   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6182Nate ByhamTESan Francisco 49ers
NFL7227Dorin DickersonTEHouston Texans

2009   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL253LeSean McCoyRBPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL5146Scott McKillopILBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL7240LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBArizona Cardinals
NFL7251Derek KinderWRChicago Bears

2008   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL119Jeff OtahTCarolina Panthers
NFL4109Mike McGlynnTPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL7251Kennard CoxCBBuffalo Bills

2007   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL114Darrelle RevisCBNew York Jets
NFL4136Clint SessionLBIndianapolis Colts
NFL6179H.B. BladesLBWashington Redskins

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL365Charles SpencerTHouston Texans
NFL6174Josh LayCBNew Orleans Saints

2005   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6209Rob PetittiTDallas Cowboys

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL13Larry FitzgeraldWRArizona Cardinals
NFL258Shawntae SpencerCBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL261Kris WilsonTEKansas City Chiefs
NFL5147Claude HarriottDEChicago Bears
NFL6188Andy LeePSan Francisco 49ers
NFL7247Brandon MireeRBDenver Broncos

2003   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL370Gerald HayesLBArizona Cardinals
NFL6205Torrie CoxCBTampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL7261Bryan AndersonGChicago Bears

2002   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL263Antonio BryantWRDallas Cowboys
NFL5153Ramon WalkerDBHouston Texans
NFL5165Bryan KnightDEChicago Bears

2001   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL380Kevan BarlowRBSan Francisco 49ers

2000   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL377Hank PoteatCBPittsburgh Steelers

1996   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6176Dietrich JellsWRKansas City Chiefs
NFL6177Anthony DorsettCBHouston Oilers
NFL6178Tom TumultyLBCincinnati Bengals

1995   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL114Ruben BrownGBuffalo Bills
NFL374Curtis MartinRBNew England Patriots
NFL6207Tom BarndtGKansas City Chiefs

1993   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8216Alex Van PeltQBPittsburgh Steelers

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL13Sean GilbertDTLos Angeles Rams
NFL230Steve IsraelDBLos Angeles Rams
NFL488Ricardo McDonaldILBCincinnati Bengals
NFL491Jeff ChristyTPhoenix Cardinals
NFL499Keith HamiltonDENew York Giants
NFL7191Dave MooreTEMiami Dolphins

1991   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL494Mark GunnDENew York Jets
NFL497Curvin RichardsRBDallas Cowboys
NFL9248Louis RiddickDBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL10252Brian GreenfieldPCleveland Browns

1990   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL362Marc SpindlerDEDetroit Lions
NFL492Dean CaliguireCSan Francisco 49ers
NFL4104Alonzo HamptonDBMinnesota Vikings
NFL6152Tom SimsNTKansas City Chiefs
NFL9227Chris GoetzGSan Diego Chargers
NFL11290Carnel Smith--Indianapolis Colts
NFL11298Roman Matusz--Chicago Bears

1989   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL18Burt GrossmanDESan Diego Chargers
NFL124Tom RickettsGPittsburgh Steelers
NFL357Mark StepnoskiCDallas Cowboys
NFL9242Vernon Kirk--Los Angeles Rams
NFL10256Cornell HollowayDBCincinnati Bengals
NFL10258Jerry OlsavskyLBPittsburgh Steelers

1988   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL124Craig HeywardRBNew Orleans Saints
NFL248Quintin JonesDBHouston Oilers
NFL5118Jon CarterDTNew York Giants
NFL5123Zeke Gadson--Buffalo Bills
NFL7173Gary RichardDBGreen Bay Packers
NFL10263Billy OwensDBDallas Cowboys
NFL11285Ed Miller--San Diego Chargers

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL118Tony WoodsDESeattle Seahawks
NFL485Randy DixonTIndianapolis Colts
NFL489Lorenzo FreemanNTGreen Bay Packers
NFL7182Tom BrownRBMiami Dolphins

1986   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL124Bob BuczkowskiDELos Angeles Raiders
NFL494Bill CallahanDBPittsburgh Steelers

1985   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12Bill FralicGAtlanta Falcons
NFL14Chris DolemanDEMinnesota Vikings
NFL5120Troy BensonLBNew York Jets
NFL8218Marlon McIntyre--Los Angeles Rams
NFL12319Bill Wallace--New York Jets

1984   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL15Bill MaasNTKansas City Chiefs
NFL237Jim SweeneyCNew York Jets
NFL384Joe McCallRBLos Angeles Raiders
NFL5126Tom FlynnDBGreen Bay Packers
NFL6154Dwight CollinsWRMinnesota Vikings
NFL10258Al WenglikowskiLBKansas City Chiefs

1983   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL16Jim CovertTChicago Bears
NFL111Tim LewisDBGreen Bay Packers
NFL127Dan MarinoQBMiami Dolphins
NFL5132Bryan Thomas--Green Bay Packers
NFL6149Dave PuzzuoliNTCleveland Browns
NFL6160Ron SamsGGreen Bay Packers
NFL8201Rich KraynakLBPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL9230Rob FadaGChicago Bears
NFL12320Julius DawkinsWRBuffalo Bills

1982   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7182Emil BouresCPittsburgh Steelers
NFL10267Sal Sunseri--Pittsburgh Steelers
NFL11284Sam ClancyDESeattle Seahawks

1981   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL17Hugh GreenLBTampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL112Randy McMillanRBBaltimore Colts
NFL120Mark MayTWashington Redskins
NFL251Rickey JacksonLBNew Orleans Saints
NFL363Greg MeisnerNTLos Angeles Rams
NFL365Carlton WilliamsonDBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL369Russ GrimmGWashington Redskins
NFL5115Bill NeillNTNew York Giants
NFL5120Benjie Pryor--Cincinnati Bengals
NFL5121Lynn ThomasDBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL5128Jerry BoyarskyNTNew Orleans Saints
NFL11292Rick TrocanoQBPittsburgh Steelers

1980   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6141Jo Jo HeathDBCincinnati Bengals
NFL10276Bob GruberTLos Angeles Rams

1979   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL234Gordon JonesWRTampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL5131Walt Brown--Detroit Lions
NFL7190Jeff DelaneyDBLos Angeles Rams
NFL11296Al ChesleyLBPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL12307David LoganNTTampa Bay Buccaneers

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL121Randy HollowayDEMinnesota Vikings
NFL250Matt CavanaughQBNew England Patriots
NFL363Bob JuryDBSeattle Seahawks
NFL6148Elliott WalkerRBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL6160Randy ReutershanWRPittsburgh Steelers
NFL8210J.C. WilsonDBHouston Oilers
NFL9223Willie TaylorWRTampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL11300Tom Brzoza--Pittsburgh Steelers

1977   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12Tony DorsettRBDallas Cowboys
NFL7185Larry SwiderPDenver Broncos
NFL7194James CorbettTECincinnati Bengals
NFL11289Al Romano--Houston Oilers
NFL11302Carson LongKLos Angeles Rams
NFL12314Don ParrishNTAtlanta Falcons

1976   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4101Tom PerkoLBGreen Bay Packers
NFL7193Karl FarmerWRAtlanta Falcons
NFL17474Randy Cozens--Denver Broncos

1975   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL355Gary BurleyDECincinnati Bengals
NFL17424Mike Bulino--Kansas City Chiefs

1974   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11278Rod Kirby--Buffalo Bills
NFL12295Jim Buckmon--New Orleans Saints
NFL15376Dave Wannstedt--Green Bay Packers

1973   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12311Ernie Webster--Washington Redskins
NFL13331John Moss--Detroit Lions

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL360Bob KuzielCNew Orleans Saints
NFL5119Ralph CindrichLBAtlanta Falcons
NFL11277Joe CarrollLBOakland Raiders
NFL15375Joel Klimek--New England Patriots
NFL16394Henry Alford--St. Louis Cardinals

1971   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL362Charlie HallDBGreen Bay Packers
NFL5115Bryant SalterDBSan Diego Chargers
NFL7176Dennis Ferris--Chicago Bears
NFL9227Dave Garnett--Oakland Raiders
NFL12302Tony Esposito--Kansas City Chiefs
NFL12308Bill Pilconis--Detroit Lions

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9229Geoff Brown--Cleveland Browns
NFL12312Rodney Fedorchak--Kansas City Chiefs

1969   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5122Harry Orszulak--San Diego Chargers

1968   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5133Bob Longo--Houston Oilers
NFL13341Tom Mitrakos--San Francisco 49ers

1967   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL251Jim FlaniganLBGreen Bay Packers


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Henry Alford--St. Louis CardinalsNFL197216394
Bryan AndersonGChicago BearsNFL20037261
Jonathan BaldwinWRKansas City ChiefsNFL2011126
Kevan BarlowRBSan Francisco 49ersNFL2001380
Tom BarndtGKansas City ChiefsNFL19956207
Troy BensonLBNew York JetsNFL19855120
H.B. BladesLBWashington RedskinsNFL20076179
Emil BouresCPittsburgh SteelersNFL19827182
Jerry BoyarskyNTNew Orleans SaintsNFL19815128
Geoff Brown--Cleveland BrownsNFL19709229
Ruben BrownGBuffalo BillsNFL1995114
Tom BrownRBMiami DolphinsNFL19877182
Walt Brown--Detroit LionsNFL19795131
Antonio BryantWRDallas CowboysNFL2002263
Tom Brzoza--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL197811300
Jim Buckmon--New Orleans SaintsNFL197412295
Bob BuczkowskiDELos Angeles RaidersNFL1986124
Mike Bulino--Kansas City ChiefsNFL197517424
Gary BurleyDECincinnati BengalsNFL1975355
Nate ByhamTESan Francisco 49ersNFL20106182
Dean CaliguireCSan Francisco 49ersNFL1990492
Bill CallahanDBPittsburgh SteelersNFL1986494
Joe CarrollLBOakland RaidersNFL197211277
Jon CarterDTNew York GiantsNFL19885118
Matt CavanaughQBNew England PatriotsNFL1978250
Al ChesleyLBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL197911296
Jeff ChristyTPhoenix CardinalsNFL1992491
Ralph CindrichLBAtlanta FalconsNFL19725119
Sam ClancyDESeattle SeahawksNFL198211284
Dwight CollinsWRMinnesota VikingsNFL19846154
James CorbettTECincinnati BengalsNFL19777194
Jim CovertTChicago BearsNFL198316
Kennard CoxCBBuffalo BillsNFL20087251
Torrie CoxCBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL20036205
Randy Cozens--Denver BroncosNFL197617474
Julius DawkinsWRBuffalo BillsNFL198312320
Jeff DelaneyDBLos Angeles RamsNFL19797190
Dorin DickersonTEHouston TexansNFL20107227
Randy DixonTIndianapolis ColtsNFL1987485
Chris DolemanDEMinnesota VikingsNFL198514
Anthony DorsettCBHouston OilersNFL19966177
Tony DorsettRBDallas CowboysNFL197712
Tony Esposito--Kansas City ChiefsNFL197112302
Rob FadaGChicago BearsNFL19839230
Karl FarmerWRAtlanta FalconsNFL19767193
Rodney Fedorchak--Kansas City ChiefsNFL197012312
Dennis Ferris--Chicago BearsNFL19717176
Larry FitzgeraldWRArizona CardinalsNFL200413
Jim FlaniganLBGreen Bay PackersNFL1967251
Tom FlynnDBGreen Bay PackersNFL19845126
Bill FralicGAtlanta FalconsNFL198512
Lorenzo FreemanNTGreen Bay PackersNFL1987489
Zeke Gadson--Buffalo BillsNFL19885123
Dave Garnett--Oakland RaidersNFL19719227
Sean GilbertDTLos Angeles RamsNFL199213
Chris GoetzGSan Diego ChargersNFL19909227
Hugh GreenLBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL198117
Brian GreenfieldPCleveland BrownsNFL199110252
Russ GrimmGWashington RedskinsNFL1981369
Burt GrossmanDESan Diego ChargersNFL198918
Bob GruberTLos Angeles RamsNFL198010276
Mark GunnDENew York JetsNFL1991494
Charlie HallDBGreen Bay PackersNFL1971362
Keith HamiltonDENew York GiantsNFL1992499
Alonzo HamptonDBMinnesota VikingsNFL19904104
Claude HarriottDEChicago BearsNFL20045147
Gerald HayesLBArizona CardinalsNFL2003370
Jo Jo HeathDBCincinnati BengalsNFL19806141
Craig HeywardRBNew Orleans SaintsNFL1988124
Cornell HollowayDBCincinnati BengalsNFL198910256
Randy HollowayDEMinnesota VikingsNFL1978121
Steve IsraelDBLos Angeles RamsNFL1992230
Rickey JacksonLBNew Orleans SaintsNFL1981251
Dietrich JellsWRKansas City ChiefsNFL19966176
Gordon JonesWRTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL1979234
Quintin JonesDBHouston OilersNFL1988248
Bob JuryDBSeattle SeahawksNFL1978363
Derek KinderWRChicago BearsNFL20097251
Rod Kirby--Buffalo BillsNFL197411278
Vernon Kirk--Los Angeles RamsNFL19899242
Joel Klimek--New England PatriotsNFL197215375
Bryan KnightDEChicago BearsNFL20025165
Rich KraynakLBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL19838201
Bob KuzielCNew Orleans SaintsNFL1972360
Josh LayCBNew Orleans SaintsNFL20066174
Andy LeePSan Francisco 49ersNFL20046188
Dion LewisRBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL20115149
Tim LewisDBGreen Bay PackersNFL1983111
David LoganNTTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL197912307
Carson LongKLos Angeles RamsNFL197711302
Bob Longo--Houston OilersNFL19685133
Bill MaasNTKansas City ChiefsNFL198415
Dan MarinoQBMiami DolphinsNFL1983127
Curtis MartinRBNew England PatriotsNFL1995374
Roman Matusz--Chicago BearsNFL199011298
Mark MayTWashington RedskinsNFL1981120
Joe McCallRBLos Angeles RaidersNFL1984384
LeSean McCoyRBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL2009253
Ricardo McDonaldILBCincinnati BengalsNFL1992488
Mike McGlynnTPhiladelphia EaglesNFL20084109
Marlon McIntyre--Los Angeles RamsNFL19858218
Scott McKillopILBSan Francisco 49ersNFL20095146
Randy McMillanRBBaltimore ColtsNFL1981112
Greg MeisnerNTLos Angeles RamsNFL1981363
Ed Miller--San Diego ChargersNFL198811285
Brandon MireeRBDenver BroncosNFL20047247
Tom Mitrakos--San Francisco 49ersNFL196813341
Dave MooreTEMiami DolphinsNFL19927191
John Moss--Detroit LionsNFL197313331
Bill NeillNTNew York GiantsNFL19815115
Jerry OlsavskyLBPittsburgh SteelersNFL198910258
Harry Orszulak--San Diego ChargersNFL19695122
Jeff OtahTCarolina PanthersNFL2008119
Billy OwensDBDallas CowboysNFL198810263
Don ParrishNTAtlanta FalconsNFL197712314
Tom PerkoLBGreen Bay PackersNFL19764101
Rob PetittiTDallas CowboysNFL20056209
Bill Pilconis--Detroit LionsNFL197112308
Jason PinkstonOLCleveland BrownsNFL20115150
Hank PoteatCBPittsburgh SteelersNFL2000377
Benjie Pryor--Cincinnati BengalsNFL19815120
Dave PuzzuoliNTCleveland BrownsNFL19836149
Randy ReutershanWRPittsburgh SteelersNFL19786160
Darrelle RevisCBNew York JetsNFL2007114
Gary RichardDBGreen Bay PackersNFL19887173
Curvin RichardsRBDallas CowboysNFL1991497
Tom RickettsGPittsburgh SteelersNFL1989124
Louis RiddickDBSan Francisco 49ersNFL19919248
Al Romano--Houston OilersNFL197711289
Greg RomeusDLNew Orleans SaintsNFL20117226
Bryant SalterDBSan Diego ChargersNFL19715115
Ron SamsGGreen Bay PackersNFL19836160
Clint SessionLBIndianapolis ColtsNFL20074136
Jabaal SheardDLCleveland BrownsNFL2011237
Tom SimsNTKansas City ChiefsNFL19906152
Carnel Smith--Indianapolis ColtsNFL199011290
Charles SpencerTHouston TexansNFL2006365
Shawntae SpencerCBSan Francisco 49ersNFL2004258
Marc SpindlerDEDetroit LionsNFL1990362
LaRod Stephens-HowlingRBArizona CardinalsNFL20097240
Mark StepnoskiCDallas CowboysNFL1989357
Sal Sunseri--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL198210267
Jim SweeneyCNew York JetsNFL1984237
Larry SwiderPDenver BroncosNFL19777185
Willie TaylorWRTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL19789223
Bryan Thomas--Green Bay PackersNFL19835132
Lynn ThomasDBSan Francisco 49ersNFL19815121
Rick TrocanoQBPittsburgh SteelersNFL198111292
Tom TumultyLBCincinnati BengalsNFL19966178
Alex Van PeltQBPittsburgh SteelersNFL19938216
Elliott WalkerRBSan Francisco 49ersNFL19786148
Ramon WalkerDBHouston TexansNFL20025153
Bill Wallace--New York JetsNFL198512319
Dave Wannstedt--Green Bay PackersNFL197415376
Ernie Webster--Washington RedskinsNFL197312311
Al WenglikowskiLBKansas City ChiefsNFL198410258
Carlton WilliamsonDBSan Francisco 49ersNFL1981365
J.C. WilsonDBHouston OilersNFL19788210
Kris WilsonTEKansas City ChiefsNFL2004261
Tony WoodsDESeattle SeahawksNFL1987118

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS scanner| POS printer| System Integrator| printing labels| Denso| barcode| handheld| inventory management| warehouse management| stock taking| POS| Point of sale| printer| Business service| Web Development| vending| app development| mobile app development| scanner| handheld device| terminal handheld| inventory management software| pos system| pos software| pos hardware| pos terminal| printer hong kong| receipt printer| thermal printer| thermal label printer| qr code scanner app| qr scanner app| online qr code scanner| qr code scanner online mobile| qr code scanner download| mdm| mobile solutions| mdm solutions| mobile device management|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS scanner| POS printer| System Integrator| printing labels| Denso| barcode| handheld| inventory management| warehouse management| stock taking| POS| Point of sale| printer| Business service| Web Development| vending| app development| mobile app development| scanner| handheld device| terminal handheld| inventory management software| pos system| pos software| pos hardware| pos terminal| printer hong kong| receipt printer| thermal printer| thermal label printer| qr code scanner app| qr scanner app| online qr code scanner| qr code scanner online mobile| qr code scanner download| mdm| mobile solutions| mdm solutions| mobile device management|