Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

C.W. Post College NFL Draft Results

7 players drafted out of C.W. Post College



Draft Picks by Year

1994   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4111Perry KleinQBAtlanta Falcons

1990   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7188John Levelis--Minnesota Vikings

1979   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8213John MohringLBDetroit Lions

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL16412Gary Wichard--Baltimore Colts

1969   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11282Skip Wupper--Kansas City Chiefs
NFL12307Tim Carr--Los Angeles Rams

1967   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8191Tom CasseseDBDenver Broncos


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Tim Carr--Los Angeles RamsNFL196912307
Tom CasseseDBDenver BroncosNFL19678191
Perry KleinQBAtlanta FalconsNFL19944111
John Levelis--Minnesota VikingsNFL19907188
John MohringLBDetroit LionsNFL19798213
Gary Wichard--Baltimore ColtsNFL197216412
Skip Wupper--Kansas City ChiefsNFL196911282

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental