Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Purdue University NFL Draft Results

136 players drafted out of Purdue University



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL116Ryan KerriganDEWashington Redskins

2010   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL256Mike NealDTGreen Bay Packers

2009   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL367Alex MageeDTKansas City Chiefs
NFL6201Curtis PainterQBIndianapolis Colts

2008   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL130Dustin KellerTENew York Jets
NFL392Cliff AvrilLBDetroit Lions
NFL4134Stanford KeglarLBTennessee Titans

2007   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL126Anthony SpencerOLBDallas Cowboys
NFL5149Uche NwaneriGJacksonville Jaguars
NFL7223Michael OttoOTTennessee Titans

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL254Bernard PollardDBKansas City Chiefs
NFL4127Ray EdwardsDEMinnesota Vikings
NFL5135Rob NinkovichDENew Orleans Saints
NFL5167Charles DavisTEPittsburgh Steelers

2005   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4106Kyle OrtonQBChicago Bears

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL366Nick HardwickCSan Diego Chargers
NFL367Stuart SchweigertSOakland Raiders
NFL369Gilbert GardnerLBIndianapolis Colts
NFL396Landon JohnsonMLBCincinnati Bengals
NFL498Shaun PhillipsLBSan Diego Chargers
NFL4116Niko KoutouvidesLBSeattle Seahawks
NFL6172Kelly ButlerTDetroit Lions
NFL6189Craig TerrillDTSeattle Seahawks
NFL7223Jacques ReevesCBDallas Cowboys

2003   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6191Joe OdomLBChicago Bears

2002   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL389Akin AyodeleLBJacksonville Jaguars
NFL4109Travis DorschKCincinnati Bengals

2001   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL232Drew BreesQBSan Diego Chargers
NFL248Matt LightTNew England Patriots
NFL5136Vinny SutherlandWRAtlanta Falcons
NFL5146Chukky OkobiCPittsburgh Steelers
NFL7201Brandon GorinTSan Diego Chargers

2000   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6195Michael HawthorneDBNew Orleans Saints
NFL6201David NugentDTNew England Patriots

1999   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL389Chike OkeaforLBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL4111Rosevelt ColvinLBChicago Bears

1998   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL370Brian AlfordWRNew York Giants
NFL5140Mark FischerCWashington Redskins
NFL7218Edwin WatsonRBGreen Bay Packers

1996   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL235Mike AlstottFBTampa Bay Buccaneers

1995   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6175Ryan GrigsonTCincinnati Bengals

1993   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7185Jeff ZgoninaDEPittsburgh Steelers

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4111Frank Kmet--Buffalo Bills

1991   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL371Steve JacksonCBHouston Oilers
NFL5118Scott ConoverGDetroit Lions

1990   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5133Calvin WilliamsWRPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL8202Bill HitchcockTSeattle Seahawks
NFL11279Derrick KelsonDBNew York Jets
NFL12305Shawn McCarthyPAtlanta Falcons

1989   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL491Jerrol WilliamsLBPittsburgh Steelers

1988   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL247Fred StricklandLBLos Angeles Rams
NFL5125Cris DishmanDBHouston Oilers

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL110Rod WoodsonDBPittsburgh Steelers

1986   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL13Jim EverettQBHouston Oilers
NFL6145Ray WallaceRBHouston Oilers
NFL6161Mark JacksonWRDenver Broncos
NFL7175Rodney CarterRBPittsburgh Steelers
NFL11279Mark Drenth--Tampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL12308Steve GriffinWRAtlanta Falcons

1985   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL232Don AndersonDBIndianapolis Colts
NFL5126Bruce KingRBKansas City Chiefs

1984   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL366Chris ScottDEIndianapolis Colts
NFL5132Cliff BensonTEAtlanta Falcons
NFL7191Scott CampbellQBPittsburgh Steelers

1983   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8210Matt HernandezTSeattle Seahawks
NFL9250Mark BrownLBMiami Dolphins

1982   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL494Steve BryantWRHouston Oilers
NFL8217Jim FritzscheTPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL10266Roosevelt BarnesLBDetroit Lions

1981   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL232Dave YoungTENew York Giants
NFL498Mark HerrmannQBDenver Broncos
NFL5135Calvin ClarkDEBuffalo Bills
NFL6159Bill KayDBHouston Oilers

1980   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL239Keena TurnerLBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL11278Wayne SmithDBDetroit Lions
NFL12321Marcus JacksonDECleveland Browns

1979   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8203Rick Moss--Chicago Bears

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6139John SkibinskiRBChicago Bears
NFL10262Fred Arrington--Detroit Lions

1977   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL490Scott DierkingRBNew York Jets
NFL5118Dave LafaryTNew Orleans Saints
NFL7184Blane SmithLBCleveland Browns
NFL9246Mike Northington--Washington Redskins
NFL10261Mark Vitali--Kansas City Chiefs
NFL11294Connie ZelencikCChicago Bears

1976   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL17Mike PruittRBCleveland Browns
NFL120Ken NovakDTBaltimore Colts
NFL244Ken LongGDetroit Lions
NFL9261Craig Nagel--Cleveland Browns
NFL10286Dwight Lewis--Oakland Raiders
NFL14401Jeff Stapleton--Minnesota Vikings

1975   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL17Larry BurtonWRNew Orleans Saints
NFL6138Fred Cooper--Detroit Lions
NFL8186Barry Santini--Cleveland Browns
NFL8206Ralph PerrettaCSan Diego Chargers

1974   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5117Carl CapriaDBDetroit Lions
NFL7163Bob Herrick--Cleveland Browns
NFL8204Mark Gefert--Pittsburgh Steelers
NFL12307Bob Bobrowski--Baltimore Colts

1973   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL15Dave ButzDTSt. Louis Cardinals
NFL19Otis ArmstrongRBDenver Broncos
NFL119Darryl StingleyWRNew England Patriots
NFL248Gary HrivnakDEChicago Bears
NFL251Steve BaumgartnerDENew Orleans Saints
NFL479Gregg BinghamLBHouston Oilers
NFL6153Brent Myers--Oakland Raiders
NFL7173Donn Smith--Kansas City Chiefs

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL368Tom LukenGPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL6145Charlie PottsDBDetroit Lions
NFL10249Jim TealLBDetroit Lions
NFL12311Ashley Bell--Miami Dolphins

1971   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5107Donnie GreenTBuffalo Bills
NFL5118Stan BrownWRCleveland Browns
NFL9217John Handy--Denver Broncos
NFL10255Ron Maree--Miami Dolphins
NFL13335John Bullock--San Francisco 49ers

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL13Mike PhippsQBCleveland Browns
NFL355Tim FoleyDBMiami Dolphins
NFL5115Bill McKoyLBDenver Broncos
NFL9212Dennis WirgowskiDEBoston Patriots
NFL10255Bill YancharDTCleveland Browns
NFL15384Tom BaylessDTNew York Jets

1969   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL13Leroy KeyesRBPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL490Perry WilliamsRBGreen Bay Packers
NFL5125Chuck Kyle--Dallas Cowboys
NFL8204Clanton King--Kansas City Chiefs
NFL10259Marion Griffin--Baltimore Colts
NFL11286Gary RobertsGNew York Jets
NFL16403Dave Stydahar--Chicago Bears

1968   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL365Lance OlssenOTSan Francisco 49ers
NFL4105Jim BeirneWRHouston Oilers

1967   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL14Bob GrieseQBMiami Dolphins
NFL121John CharlesDBBoston Patriots
NFL8194Mike Barnes--Pittsburgh Steelers
NFL14359Pat Conley--Baltimore Colts
NFL17437George Catavolos--Philadelphia Eagles


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Brian AlfordWRNew York GiantsNFL1998370
Mike AlstottFBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL1996235
Don AndersonDBIndianapolis ColtsNFL1985232
Otis ArmstrongRBDenver BroncosNFL197319
Fred Arrington--Detroit LionsNFL197810262
Cliff AvrilLBDetroit LionsNFL2008392
Akin AyodeleLBJacksonville JaguarsNFL2002389
Mike Barnes--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL19678194
Roosevelt BarnesLBDetroit LionsNFL198210266
Steve BaumgartnerDENew Orleans SaintsNFL1973251
Tom BaylessDTNew York JetsNFL197015384
Jim BeirneWRHouston OilersNFL19684105
Ashley Bell--Miami DolphinsNFL197212311
Cliff BensonTEAtlanta FalconsNFL19845132
Gregg BinghamLBHouston OilersNFL1973479
Bob Bobrowski--Baltimore ColtsNFL197412307
Drew BreesQBSan Diego ChargersNFL2001232
Mark BrownLBMiami DolphinsNFL19839250
Stan BrownWRCleveland BrownsNFL19715118
Steve BryantWRHouston OilersNFL1982494
John Bullock--San Francisco 49ersNFL197113335
Larry BurtonWRNew Orleans SaintsNFL197517
Kelly ButlerTDetroit LionsNFL20046172
Dave ButzDTSt. Louis CardinalsNFL197315
Scott CampbellQBPittsburgh SteelersNFL19847191
Carl CapriaDBDetroit LionsNFL19745117
Rodney CarterRBPittsburgh SteelersNFL19867175
George Catavolos--Philadelphia EaglesNFL196717437
John CharlesDBBoston PatriotsNFL1967121
Calvin ClarkDEBuffalo BillsNFL19815135
Rosevelt ColvinLBChicago BearsNFL19994111
Pat Conley--Baltimore ColtsNFL196714359
Scott ConoverGDetroit LionsNFL19915118
Fred Cooper--Detroit LionsNFL19756138
Charles DavisTEPittsburgh SteelersNFL20065167
Scott DierkingRBNew York JetsNFL1977490
Cris DishmanDBHouston OilersNFL19885125
Travis DorschKCincinnati BengalsNFL20024109
Mark Drenth--Tampa Bay BuccaneersNFL198611279
Ray EdwardsDEMinnesota VikingsNFL20064127
Jim EverettQBHouston OilersNFL198613
Mark FischerCWashington RedskinsNFL19985140
Tim FoleyDBMiami DolphinsNFL1970355
Jim FritzscheTPhiladelphia EaglesNFL19828217
Gilbert GardnerLBIndianapolis ColtsNFL2004369
Mark Gefert--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL19748204
Brandon GorinTSan Diego ChargersNFL20017201
Donnie GreenTBuffalo BillsNFL19715107
Bob GrieseQBMiami DolphinsNFL196714
Marion Griffin--Baltimore ColtsNFL196910259
Steve GriffinWRAtlanta FalconsNFL198612308
Ryan GrigsonTCincinnati BengalsNFL19956175
John Handy--Denver BroncosNFL19719217
Nick HardwickCSan Diego ChargersNFL2004366
Michael HawthorneDBNew Orleans SaintsNFL20006195
Matt HernandezTSeattle SeahawksNFL19838210
Bob Herrick--Cleveland BrownsNFL19747163
Mark HerrmannQBDenver BroncosNFL1981498
Bill HitchcockTSeattle SeahawksNFL19908202
Gary HrivnakDEChicago BearsNFL1973248
Marcus JacksonDECleveland BrownsNFL198012321
Mark JacksonWRDenver BroncosNFL19866161
Steve JacksonCBHouston OilersNFL1991371
Landon JohnsonMLBCincinnati BengalsNFL2004396
Bill KayDBHouston OilersNFL19816159
Stanford KeglarLBTennessee TitansNFL20084134
Dustin KellerTENew York JetsNFL2008130
Derrick KelsonDBNew York JetsNFL199011279
Ryan KerriganDEWashington RedskinsNFL2011116
Leroy KeyesRBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL196913
Bruce KingRBKansas City ChiefsNFL19855126
Clanton King--Kansas City ChiefsNFL19698204
Frank Kmet--Buffalo BillsNFL19924111
Niko KoutouvidesLBSeattle SeahawksNFL20044116
Chuck Kyle--Dallas CowboysNFL19695125
Dave LafaryTNew Orleans SaintsNFL19775118
Dwight Lewis--Oakland RaidersNFL197610286
Matt LightTNew England PatriotsNFL2001248
Ken LongGDetroit LionsNFL1976244
Tom LukenGPhiladelphia EaglesNFL1972368
Alex MageeDTKansas City ChiefsNFL2009367
Ron Maree--Miami DolphinsNFL197110255
Shawn McCarthyPAtlanta FalconsNFL199012305
Bill McKoyLBDenver BroncosNFL19705115
Rick Moss--Chicago BearsNFL19798203
Brent Myers--Oakland RaidersNFL19736153
Craig Nagel--Cleveland BrownsNFL19769261
Mike NealDTGreen Bay PackersNFL2010256
Rob NinkovichDENew Orleans SaintsNFL20065135
Mike Northington--Washington RedskinsNFL19779246
Ken NovakDTBaltimore ColtsNFL1976120
David NugentDTNew England PatriotsNFL20006201
Uche NwaneriGJacksonville JaguarsNFL20075149
Joe OdomLBChicago BearsNFL20036191
Chike OkeaforLBSan Francisco 49ersNFL1999389
Chukky OkobiCPittsburgh SteelersNFL20015146
Lance OlssenOTSan Francisco 49ersNFL1968365
Kyle OrtonQBChicago BearsNFL20054106
Michael OttoOTTennessee TitansNFL20077223
Curtis PainterQBIndianapolis ColtsNFL20096201
Ralph PerrettaCSan Diego ChargersNFL19758206
Shaun PhillipsLBSan Diego ChargersNFL2004498
Mike PhippsQBCleveland BrownsNFL197013
Bernard PollardDBKansas City ChiefsNFL2006254
Charlie PottsDBDetroit LionsNFL19726145
Mike PruittRBCleveland BrownsNFL197617
Jacques ReevesCBDallas CowboysNFL20047223
Gary RobertsGNew York JetsNFL196911286
Barry Santini--Cleveland BrownsNFL19758186
Stuart SchweigertSOakland RaidersNFL2004367
Chris ScottDEIndianapolis ColtsNFL1984366
John SkibinskiRBChicago BearsNFL19786139
Blane SmithLBCleveland BrownsNFL19777184
Donn Smith--Kansas City ChiefsNFL19737173
Wayne SmithDBDetroit LionsNFL198011278
Anthony SpencerOLBDallas CowboysNFL2007126
Jeff Stapleton--Minnesota VikingsNFL197614401
Darryl StingleyWRNew England PatriotsNFL1973119
Fred StricklandLBLos Angeles RamsNFL1988247
Dave Stydahar--Chicago BearsNFL196916403
Vinny SutherlandWRAtlanta FalconsNFL20015136
Jim TealLBDetroit LionsNFL197210249
Craig TerrillDTSeattle SeahawksNFL20046189
Keena TurnerLBSan Francisco 49ersNFL1980239
Mark Vitali--Kansas City ChiefsNFL197710261
Ray WallaceRBHouston OilersNFL19866145
Edwin WatsonRBGreen Bay PackersNFL19987218
Calvin WilliamsWRPhiladelphia EaglesNFL19905133
Jerrol WilliamsLBPittsburgh SteelersNFL1989491
Perry WilliamsRBGreen Bay PackersNFL1969490
Dennis WirgowskiDEBoston PatriotsNFL19709212
Rod WoodsonDBPittsburgh SteelersNFL1987110
Bill YancharDTCleveland BrownsNFL197010255
Dave YoungTENew York GiantsNFL1981232
Connie ZelencikCChicago BearsNFL197711294
Jeff ZgoninaDEPittsburgh SteelersNFL19937185

Tomtop|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS scanner| POS printer| System Integrator| printing labels| Denso| barcode| handheld| inventory management| warehouse management| stock taking| POS| Point of sale| Business service| Web Development| vending| app development| mobile app development| handheld device| terminal handheld| inventory management software| pos system| pos software| pos hardware| pos terminal| printer hong kong| receipt printer| thermal printer| thermal label printer| qr code scanner app| qr scanner app| online qr code scanner| qr code scanner online mobile| qr code scanner download| mdm| mobile solutions| mdm solutions| mobile device management|

Mailchimp|​​​​​​​ Hubspot| Sendinblue| ActiveCampaign| Aweber| Maichimp| benchmark| SMS|

按揭計算機| 居屋|