Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Rutgers University NFL Draft Results

37 players drafted out of Rutgers University



Draft Picks by Year

2010   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL111Anthony DavisOTSan Francisco 49ers
NFL127Devin McCourtyCBNew England Patriots
NFL7237Ryan D'ImperioLBMinnesota Vikings

2009   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL130Kenny BrittWRTennessee Titans
NFL6178Mike TeelQBSeattle Seahawks
NFL6203Jason McCourtyCBTennessee Titans
NFL7245Courtney GreeneSSSeattle Seahawks
NFL7253Tiquan UnderwoodWRJacksonville Jaguars

2008   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL255Ray RiceRBBaltimore Ravens
NFL383Jeremy ZuttahGTampa Bay Buccaneers

2007   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL252Brian LeonardRBSt. Louis Rams
NFL5156Cameron StephensonGPittsburgh Steelers
NFL7243Clark HarrisTEGreen Bay Packers

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL217Jason NugentDBEdmonton Eskimos

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7205Nate JonesCBDallas Cowboys
NFL7210Raheem OrrDEHouston Texans

2003   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL261L.J. SmithTEPhiladelphia Eagles

2001   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5149Mike McMahonQBDetroit Lions

1996   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL239Marco BattagliaTECincinnati Bengals
NFL377Robert BarrTSeattle Seahawks

1995   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7216Keif BryantDTSeattle Seahawks

1994   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4108Chris BrantleyWRLos Angeles Rams

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9235Elnardo WebsterLBPittsburgh Steelers

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7190Harry SwayneTTampa Bay Buccaneers

1985   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7187Alan Andrews--Pittsburgh Steelers

1984   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7190Jim DumontLBCleveland Browns

1983   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL254Bill PickelDTLos Angeles Raiders
NFL7195Keith Woetzel--Miami Dolphins

1982   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12311Frank Naylor--Seattle Seahawks

1981   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8206David Dorn--Kansas City Chiefs

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5123Dan GrayDTDetroit Lions

1977   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11291John AlexanderDEMiami Dolphins
NFL11300Don HarrisDBWashington Redskins

1975   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9226Ed JonesDBDallas Cowboys

1974   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9222Jim Jennings--Kansas City Chiefs

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5112Bruce VanNess--Atlanta Falcons

1967   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL13327Jack Emmer--New York Jets


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
John AlexanderDEMiami DolphinsNFL197711291
Alan Andrews--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL19857187
Robert BarrTSeattle SeahawksNFL1996377
Marco BattagliaTECincinnati BengalsNFL1996239
Chris BrantleyWRLos Angeles RamsNFL19944108
Kenny BrittWRTennessee TitansNFL2009130
Keif BryantDTSeattle SeahawksNFL19957216
Anthony DavisOTSan Francisco 49ersNFL2010111
Ryan D'ImperioLBMinnesota VikingsNFL20107237
David Dorn--Kansas City ChiefsNFL19818206
Jim DumontLBCleveland BrownsNFL19847190
Jack Emmer--New York JetsNFL196713327
Dan GrayDTDetroit LionsNFL19785123
Courtney GreeneSSSeattle SeahawksNFL20097245
Clark HarrisTEGreen Bay PackersNFL20077243
Don HarrisDBWashington RedskinsNFL197711300
Jim Jennings--Kansas City ChiefsNFL19749222
Ed JonesDBDallas CowboysNFL19759226
Nate JonesCBDallas CowboysNFL20047205
Brian LeonardRBSt. Louis RamsNFL2007252
Devin McCourtyCBNew England PatriotsNFL2010127
Jason McCourtyCBTennessee TitansNFL20096203
Mike McMahonQBDetroit LionsNFL20015149
Frank Naylor--Seattle SeahawksNFL198212311
Jason NugentDBEdmonton EskimosCFL2006217
Raheem OrrDEHouston TexansNFL20047210
Bill PickelDTLos Angeles RaidersNFL1983254
Ray RiceRBBaltimore RavensNFL2008255
L.J. SmithTEPhiladelphia EaglesNFL2003261
Cameron StephensonGPittsburgh SteelersNFL20075156
Harry SwayneTTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL19877190
Mike TeelQBSeattle SeahawksNFL20096178
Tiquan UnderwoodWRJacksonville JaguarsNFL20097253
Bruce VanNess--Atlanta FalconsNFL19705112
Elnardo WebsterLBPittsburgh SteelersNFL19929235
Keith Woetzel--Miami DolphinsNFL19837195
Jeremy ZuttahGTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL2008383

Beauties' Secret|

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental