Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

University of Toledo NFL Draft Results

36 players drafted out of University of Toledo



Draft Picks by Year

2008   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL365John GrecoTSt. Louis Rams
NFL6176Jalen ParmeleRBMiami Dolphins

2007   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL14J.P. BekasiakDLHamilton Tigercats

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6194Bruce GradkowskiQBTampa Bay Buccaneers

2005   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL3100Nick KaczurTNew England Patriots
CFL19Nick KaczurOLToronto Argonauts

2003   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7256Carl FordWRGreen Bay Packers
CFL652Didier OrmejusteDLEdmonton Eskimos

2002   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6207Chester TaylorRBBaltimore Ravens
CFL542Olanzo JarrettDEEdmonton Eskimos

2001   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL13Lyle GreenFBBritish Columbia Lions
CFL213Fabian BurkeCBEdmonton Eskimos
CFL318Phil GibsonDLMontreal Alouettes

1998   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4116Clarence LoveDBPhiladelphia Eagles

1993   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL111Dan WilliamsDEDenver Broncos

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL493Darren AndersonDBNew England Patriots
NFL11307Vince MarrowTEBuffalo Bills

1991   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8204Jerry EvansTEPhoenix Cardinals

1986   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7192Brent WilliamsDENew England Patriots

1984   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9252Mike Russell--Houston Oilers

1983   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9239Rod Achter--Minnesota Vikings

1982   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7177Jeff Jackson--Los Angeles Raiders

1976   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL497Gene Swick--Cleveland Browns

1973   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL14350Joe Schwartz--New York Jets

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL487John SaundersDBLos Angeles Rams
NFL11278Mel LongLBCleveland Browns

1971   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4101Tony HarrisDBSan Francisco 49ers
NFL15369Charles Cole--Buffalo Bills

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL481Curtis JohnsonDBMiami Dolphins
NFL6137James Manuel--St. Louis Cardinals
NFL11269Danny Crockett--San Francisco 49ers

1969   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7181Roland MossTEBaltimore Colts

1968   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5126Paul ElzeyLBBaltimore Colts
NFL7170John Schneider--Boston Patriots
NFL12318Ray HayesDTNew York Jets
NFL12319Tom BeutlerLBCleveland Browns


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Rod Achter--Minnesota VikingsNFL19839239
Darren AndersonDBNew England PatriotsNFL1992493
J.P. BekasiakDLHamilton TigercatsCFL200714
Tom BeutlerLBCleveland BrownsNFL196812319
Fabian BurkeCBEdmonton EskimosCFL2001213
Charles Cole--Buffalo BillsNFL197115369
Danny Crockett--San Francisco 49ersNFL197011269
Paul ElzeyLBBaltimore ColtsNFL19685126
Jerry EvansTEPhoenix CardinalsNFL19918204
Carl FordWRGreen Bay PackersNFL20037256
Phil GibsonDLMontreal AlouettesCFL2001318
Bruce GradkowskiQBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL20066194
John GrecoTSt. Louis RamsNFL2008365
Lyle GreenFBBritish Columbia LionsCFL200113
Tony HarrisDBSan Francisco 49ersNFL19714101
Ray HayesDTNew York JetsNFL196812318
Jeff Jackson--Los Angeles RaidersNFL19827177
Olanzo JarrettDEEdmonton EskimosCFL2002542
Curtis JohnsonDBMiami DolphinsNFL1970481
Nick KaczurTNew England PatriotsNFL20053100
Nick KaczurOLToronto ArgonautsCFL200519
Mel LongLBCleveland BrownsNFL197211278
Clarence LoveDBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL19984116
James Manuel--St. Louis CardinalsNFL19706137
Vince MarrowTEBuffalo BillsNFL199211307
Roland MossTEBaltimore ColtsNFL19697181
Didier OrmejusteDLEdmonton EskimosCFL2003652
Jalen ParmeleRBMiami DolphinsNFL20086176
Mike Russell--Houston OilersNFL19849252
John SaundersDBLos Angeles RamsNFL1972487
John Schneider--Boston PatriotsNFL19687170
Joe Schwartz--New York JetsNFL197314350
Gene Swick--Cleveland BrownsNFL1976497
Chester TaylorRBBaltimore RavensNFL20026207
Brent WilliamsDENew England PatriotsNFL19867192
Dan WilliamsDEDenver BroncosNFL1993111

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental