Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Draft Teams Boxscores Stats Machine Depth Charts Contact Us

Villanova NFL Draft Results

17 players drafted out of Villanova



Draft Picks by Year

2008

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
6207Matt SherryTECincinnati Bengals

2002

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
391Brian WestbrookRBPhiladelphia Eagles

1981

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
248Howie LongDEOakland Raiders
9240David MartinDBDetroit Lions

1977

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
10259John Mastronardo--Philadelphia Eagles

1976

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
11307Gary Shugrue--Detroit Lions
13358Steve Ebbecke--Philadelphia Eagles

1975

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
5109John Zimba--Cleveland Browns

1974

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
11282Joe Miller--Washington Redskins
14356John Givens--Atlanta Falcons

1973

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
7160Kevin ReillyLBMiami Dolphins

1972

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
121Mike SianiWROakland Raiders
239John BabineczLBDallas Cowboys
13323Ernie Messmer--Pittsburgh Steelers

1970

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
11268Billy WalikWRPhiladelphia Eagles

1969

RoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
112Rich MooreDTGreen Bay Packers
9212John SodaskiLBPittsburgh Steelers


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamYearRoundOvl
John BabineczLBDallas Cowboys1972239
Steve Ebbecke--Philadelphia Eagles197613358
John Givens--Atlanta Falcons197414356
Howie LongDEOakland Raiders1981248
David MartinDBDetroit Lions19819240
John Mastronardo--Philadelphia Eagles197710259
Ernie Messmer--Pittsburgh Steelers197213323
Joe Miller--Washington Redskins197411282
Rich MooreDTGreen Bay Packers1969112
Kevin ReillyLBMiami Dolphins19737160
Matt SherryTECincinnati Bengals20086207
Gary Shugrue--Detroit Lions197611307
Mike SianiWROakland Raiders1972121
John SodaskiLBPittsburgh Steelers19699212
Billy WalikWRPhiladelphia Eagles197011268
Brian WestbrookRBPhiladelphia Eagles2002391
John Zimba--Cleveland Browns19755109

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental