Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

University of Washington NFL Draft Results

183 players drafted out of University of Washington



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL18Jake LockerQBTennessee Titans
NFL384Mason FosterLBTampa Bay Buccaneers

2010   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL379Donald ButlerLBSan Diego Chargers
NFL386Daniel Te'o-NesheimDEPhiladelphia Eagles

2009   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL641Cassidy DoneffWRHamilton Tigercats

2008   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7229Cary WilliamsCBTennessee Titans

2007   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4103Isaiah StanbackWRDallas Cowboys
NFL4126Dashon GoldsonSSan Francisco 49ers

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4114Joe ToledoTMiami Dolphins

2005   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL252Khalif BarnesTJacksonville Jaguars
NFL6205Derrick JohnsonCBSan Francisco 49ers

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL19Reggie WilliamsWRJacksonville Jaguars
NFL247Tank JohnsonDTChicago Bears
NFL379Marquis CooperLBTampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL7217Cody PickettQBSan Francisco 49ers

2002   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL128Jerramy StevensTESeattle Seahawks
NFL242Larry TripplettDTIndianapolis Colts
NFL5161Omare LoweCBMiami Dolphins

2001   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL259Marques TuiasosopoQBOakland Raiders
NFL5132Elliot SilversTSan Diego Chargers
NFL5134Jeremiah Pharms--Cleveland Browns
NFL5163Hakim AkbarDBNew England Patriots
NFL6170Chad WardGJacksonville Jaguars

2000   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6176Jabari IssaDTArizona Cardinals
NFL7221Lester TownsMLBCarolina Panthers

1999   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL377Brock HuardQBSeattle Seahawks
NFL7209Tony CoatsGCincinnati Bengals

1998   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL232Jerome PathonWRIndianapolis Colts
NFL235Tony ParrishFSChicago Bears
NFL240Cameron CleelandTENew Orleans Saints
NFL364Olin KreutzCChicago Bears
NFL388Rashaan SheheeRBKansas City Chiefs
NFL5127Jeremy BrighamTEOakland Raiders
NFL5136Jerry JensenLBCarolina Panthers
NFL5139Benji OlsonGTennessee Oilers
NFL6160Fred ColemanWRBuffalo Bills
NFL7236Jason ChorakLBSt. Louis Rams

1997   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL243Corey DillonHBCincinnati Bengals
NFL369Bob SappGChicago Bears
NFL6166John FialaLBMiami Dolphins

1996   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL236Lawyer MilloySSNew England Patriots
NFL259Ernie ConwellTESt. Louis Rams
NFL6196Leon NealRBBuffalo Bills

1995   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL118Napoleon KaufmanRBOakland Raiders
NFL127Mark BruenerTEPittsburgh Steelers
NFL4110Eric BjornsonTEDallas Cowboys
NFL4132Frank GarciaGCarolina Panthers
NFL5171Andrew PetersonTCarolina Panthers

1994   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5136Pete PiersonTTampa Bay Buccaneers

1993   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL19Lincoln KennedyGAtlanta Falcons
NFL358Billy Joe HobartQBLos Angeles Raiders
NFL4103Jaime FieldsLBKansas City Chiefs
NFL5118Mark BrunellQBGreen Bay Packers
NFL6146Dave HoffmannLBChicago Bears
NFL6159Darius Turner--Kansas City Chiefs

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11Steve EmtmanDEIndianapolis Colts
NFL118Dana HallFSSan Francisco 49ers
NFL361Ed CunninghamCPhoenix Cardinals
NFL368Siupeli MalamalaTNew York Jets
NFL369Aaron PierceTENew York Giants
NFL5130Orlando McKayWRGreen Bay Packers
NFL6162Mario BaileyWRHouston Oilers
NFL9245Don JonesLBNew Orleans Saints
NFL11290Kris Rongen--Seattle Seahawks
NFL12314Brett CollinsLBGreen Bay Packers
NFL12319Chico Fraley--Seattle Seahawks

1991   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5115Greg LewisRBDenver Broncos
NFL5133Charles MincyDBKansas City Chiefs
NFL11305Dean Kirkland--Buffalo Bills
NFL12311Jeff PahukoaGLos Angeles Rams
NFL12328John Cook--Chicago Bears

1990   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL123Bern BrostekCLos Angeles Rams
NFL247Dennis BrownDESan Francisco 49ers
NFL486Cary ConklinQBWashington Redskins
NFL5136Le-Lo LangDBDenver Broncos
NFL10276Martin HarrisonDESan Francisco 49ers
NFL12314Andre Riley--Cincinnati Bengals

1989   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL367Mike ZandofskyGPhoenix Cardinals
NFL8223Tony ZackeryDBNew England Patriots
NFL10260Ricky AndrewsLBSan Diego Chargers
NFL11285Brian Slater--Pittsburgh Steelers
NFL12334Scott JonesTCincinnati Bengals

1988   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL376Chris ChandlerQBIndianapolis Colts
NFL8201Darryl Franklin--Los Angeles Rams
NFL10264Brian HabibTMinnesota Vikings
NFL11284Rick McLeod--Seattle Seahawks
NFL12316Tom ErlandsonLBBuffalo Bills

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL17Reggie RogersDEDetroit Lions
NFL240Lonzell HillWRNew Orleans Saints
NFL382Jeff JaegerKCleveland Browns
NFL7174Tim Peoples--St. Louis Cardinals
NFL8201Steve AlvordDTSt. Louis Cardinals
NFL8206Kevin GoganOGDallas Cowboys
NFL8211Rick FenneyRBMinnesota Vikings
NFL8223Rod JonesTENew York Giants
NFL11299Steve Roberts--Denver Broncos

1986   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL111Joe KellyLBCincinnati Bengals
NFL255Vestee JacksonDBChicago Bears
NFL371Hugh MillenQBLos Angeles Rams
NFL5132Ron HadleyLBNew York Jets

1985   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL18Ron HolmesDETampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL360Tim MeamberLBMinnesota Vikings
NFL381Danny GreeneWRSeattle Seahawks
NFL6153Joe KrakoskiLBHouston Oilers
NFL7188Mark PattisonWRLos Angeles Raiders
NFL8197Jacque RobinsonRBBuffalo Bills
NFL9241Fred SmallLBPittsburgh Steelers

1984   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5113Steve PelluerQBDallas Cowboys
NFL8218Scott GarnettNTDenver Broncos
NFL9225Rick MalloryGTampa Bay Buccaneers

1983   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL253Ray HortonDBCincinnati Bengals
NFL382Tony CaldwellLBLos Angeles Raiders
NFL487Chuck NelsonKLos Angeles Rams
NFL497Vince NewsomeDBLos Angeles Rams
NFL5127Mark StewartLBMinnesota Vikings
NFL5133Paul SkansiWRPittsburgh Steelers
NFL6156Anthony AllenWRAtlanta Falcons
NFL8208Bill Stapleton--Detroit Lions
NFL10273Eric MoranTDallas Cowboys
NFL11296Aaron Williams--St. Louis Cardinals
NFL12317Don Dow--Seattle Seahawks

1982   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5135Mark JerueLBNew York Jets
NFL7169Fletcher JenkinsDEBaltimore Colts

1981   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL123Curt MarshGOakland Raiders
NFL368Randy Van DivierTBaltimore Colts
NFL490Tom FlickQBWashington Redskins
NFL9222Toussaint TylerRBNew Orleans Saints
NFL9234Rusty Olsen--Denver Broncos

1980   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL19Doug MartinDEMinnesota Vikings
NFL234Mark LeeDBGreen Bay Packers
NFL357Tom TurnureCDetroit Lions
NFL5127Joe Steele--Seattle Seahawks
NFL7181Chris LinninDENew York Giants
NFL9225Stafford MaysDESt. Louis Cardinals
NFL10256Joe Sanford--New York Giants
NFL12312Mike LansfordKNew York Giants

1979   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL253Jeff ToewsGMiami Dolphins
NFL357Michael JacksonLBSeattle Seahawks
NFL6140Robert Gaines--Kansas City Chiefs
NFL7186Roger Westlund--Atlanta Falcons
NFL8207Nesby GlasgowDBBaltimore Colts

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL116Blair BushCCincinnati Bengals
NFL254Dave BrowningDEOakland Raiders

1977   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL361Robin EarlRBChicago Bears
NFL9241Charles JacksonLBDenver Broncos
NFL11305Don Wardlow--Dallas Cowboys

1976   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL237Ray PinneyTPittsburgh Steelers
NFL6162Dan LloydLBNew York Giants
NFL8219Frank ReedDBAtlanta Falcons
NFL10272Paul Strohmeier--Washington Redskins
NFL14400Al Burleson--Los Angeles Rams
NFL15414Ron Olson--Atlanta Falcons
NFL17461Chris Rowland--Seattle Seahawks

1975   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL356Dave PearNTBaltimore Colts
NFL11269Bob Martin--Green Bay Packers
NFL17438Skip Boyd--Los Angeles Rams

1974   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11284Rick Hayes--Los Angeles Rams

1973   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL358John Brady--Detroit Lions
NFL6148Phil Andre--St. Louis Cardinals
NFL7158Bill CahillDBNew Orleans Saints
NFL12304Tom Scott--Detroit Lions
NFL13330Alan Kelso--San Francisco 49ers
NFL15373Calvin JonesDBDenver Broncos
NFL15390Curt Matter--Los Angeles Rams

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5118Jim KriegWRDenver Broncos

1971   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL237Ernie JanetGSan Francisco 49ers
NFL240Bo CornellLBCleveland Browns
NFL353Bruce JarvisCBuffalo Bills
NFL8204Ken LeeLBDetroit Lions

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL252Clyde WernerLBKansas City Chiefs
NFL12288Rick SharpTPittsburgh Steelers

1969   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8199Harris Wood--Minnesota Vikings
NFL15385George Jugum--Los Angeles Rams

1968   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL244Steve ThompsonDTNew York Jets
NFL5135Don Martin--Los Angeles Rams
NFL7189Bill Glennon--Pittsburgh Steelers
NFL9243Bob Richardson--Los Angeles Rams
NFL13351Dean HalversonLBLos Angeles Rams

1967   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL116Dave WilliamsWRSt. Louis Cardinals
NFL495Tom Greenlee--Chicago Bears
NFL9221Greg Cass--Chicago Bears
NFL11281Omar Parker--Philadelphia Eagles
NFL17434Bill Barnes--Los Angeles Rams


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Hakim AkbarDBNew England PatriotsNFL20015163
Anthony AllenWRAtlanta FalconsNFL19836156
Steve AlvordDTSt. Louis CardinalsNFL19878201
Phil Andre--St. Louis CardinalsNFL19736148
Ricky AndrewsLBSan Diego ChargersNFL198910260
Mario BaileyWRHouston OilersNFL19926162
Bill Barnes--Los Angeles RamsNFL196717434
Khalif BarnesTJacksonville JaguarsNFL2005252
Eric BjornsonTEDallas CowboysNFL19954110
Skip Boyd--Los Angeles RamsNFL197517438
John Brady--Detroit LionsNFL1973358
Jeremy BrighamTEOakland RaidersNFL19985127
Bern BrostekCLos Angeles RamsNFL1990123
Dennis BrownDESan Francisco 49ersNFL1990247
Dave BrowningDEOakland RaidersNFL1978254
Mark BruenerTEPittsburgh SteelersNFL1995127
Mark BrunellQBGreen Bay PackersNFL19935118
Al Burleson--Los Angeles RamsNFL197614400
Blair BushCCincinnati BengalsNFL1978116
Donald ButlerLBSan Diego ChargersNFL2010379
Bill CahillDBNew Orleans SaintsNFL19737158
Tony CaldwellLBLos Angeles RaidersNFL1983382
Greg Cass--Chicago BearsNFL19679221
Chris ChandlerQBIndianapolis ColtsNFL1988376
Jason ChorakLBSt. Louis RamsNFL19987236
Cameron CleelandTENew Orleans SaintsNFL1998240
Tony CoatsGCincinnati BengalsNFL19997209
Fred ColemanWRBuffalo BillsNFL19986160
Brett CollinsLBGreen Bay PackersNFL199212314
Cary ConklinQBWashington RedskinsNFL1990486
Ernie ConwellTESt. Louis RamsNFL1996259
John Cook--Chicago BearsNFL199112328
Marquis CooperLBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL2004379
Bo CornellLBCleveland BrownsNFL1971240
Ed CunninghamCPhoenix CardinalsNFL1992361
Corey DillonHBCincinnati BengalsNFL1997243
Cassidy DoneffWRHamilton TigercatsCFL2009641
Don Dow--Seattle SeahawksNFL198312317
Robin EarlRBChicago BearsNFL1977361
Steve EmtmanDEIndianapolis ColtsNFL199211
Tom ErlandsonLBBuffalo BillsNFL198812316
Rick FenneyRBMinnesota VikingsNFL19878211
John FialaLBMiami DolphinsNFL19976166
Jaime FieldsLBKansas City ChiefsNFL19934103
Tom FlickQBWashington RedskinsNFL1981490
Mason FosterLBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL2011384
Chico Fraley--Seattle SeahawksNFL199212319
Darryl Franklin--Los Angeles RamsNFL19888201
Robert Gaines--Kansas City ChiefsNFL19796140
Frank GarciaGCarolina PanthersNFL19954132
Scott GarnettNTDenver BroncosNFL19848218
Nesby GlasgowDBBaltimore ColtsNFL19798207
Bill Glennon--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL19687189
Kevin GoganOGDallas CowboysNFL19878206
Dashon GoldsonSSan Francisco 49ersNFL20074126
Danny GreeneWRSeattle SeahawksNFL1985381
Tom Greenlee--Chicago BearsNFL1967495
Brian HabibTMinnesota VikingsNFL198810264
Ron HadleyLBNew York JetsNFL19865132
Dana HallFSSan Francisco 49ersNFL1992118
Dean HalversonLBLos Angeles RamsNFL196813351
Martin HarrisonDESan Francisco 49ersNFL199010276
Rick Hayes--Los Angeles RamsNFL197411284
Lonzell HillWRNew Orleans SaintsNFL1987240
Billy Joe HobartQBLos Angeles RaidersNFL1993358
Dave HoffmannLBChicago BearsNFL19936146
Ron HolmesDETampa Bay BuccaneersNFL198518
Ray HortonDBCincinnati BengalsNFL1983253
Brock HuardQBSeattle SeahawksNFL1999377
Jabari IssaDTArizona CardinalsNFL20006176
Charles JacksonLBDenver BroncosNFL19779241
Michael JacksonLBSeattle SeahawksNFL1979357
Vestee JacksonDBChicago BearsNFL1986255
Jeff JaegerKCleveland BrownsNFL1987382
Ernie JanetGSan Francisco 49ersNFL1971237
Bruce JarvisCBuffalo BillsNFL1971353
Fletcher JenkinsDEBaltimore ColtsNFL19827169
Jerry JensenLBCarolina PanthersNFL19985136
Mark JerueLBNew York JetsNFL19825135
Derrick JohnsonCBSan Francisco 49ersNFL20056205
Tank JohnsonDTChicago BearsNFL2004247
Calvin JonesDBDenver BroncosNFL197315373
Don JonesLBNew Orleans SaintsNFL19929245
Rod JonesTENew York GiantsNFL19878223
Scott JonesTCincinnati BengalsNFL198912334
George Jugum--Los Angeles RamsNFL196915385
Napoleon KaufmanRBOakland RaidersNFL1995118
Joe KellyLBCincinnati BengalsNFL1986111
Alan Kelso--San Francisco 49ersNFL197313330
Lincoln KennedyGAtlanta FalconsNFL199319
Dean Kirkland--Buffalo BillsNFL199111305
Joe KrakoskiLBHouston OilersNFL19856153
Olin KreutzCChicago BearsNFL1998364
Jim KriegWRDenver BroncosNFL19725118
Le-Lo LangDBDenver BroncosNFL19905136
Mike LansfordKNew York GiantsNFL198012312
Ken LeeLBDetroit LionsNFL19718204
Mark LeeDBGreen Bay PackersNFL1980234
Greg LewisRBDenver BroncosNFL19915115
Chris LinninDENew York GiantsNFL19807181
Dan LloydLBNew York GiantsNFL19766162
Jake LockerQBTennessee TitansNFL201118
Omare LoweCBMiami DolphinsNFL20025161
Siupeli MalamalaTNew York JetsNFL1992368
Rick MalloryGTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL19849225
Curt MarshGOakland RaidersNFL1981123
Bob Martin--Green Bay PackersNFL197511269
Don Martin--Los Angeles RamsNFL19685135
Doug MartinDEMinnesota VikingsNFL198019
Curt Matter--Los Angeles RamsNFL197315390
Stafford MaysDESt. Louis CardinalsNFL19809225
Orlando McKayWRGreen Bay PackersNFL19925130
Rick McLeod--Seattle SeahawksNFL198811284
Tim MeamberLBMinnesota VikingsNFL1985360
Hugh MillenQBLos Angeles RamsNFL1986371
Lawyer MilloySSNew England PatriotsNFL1996236
Charles MincyDBKansas City ChiefsNFL19915133
Eric MoranTDallas CowboysNFL198310273
Leon NealRBBuffalo BillsNFL19966196
Chuck NelsonKLos Angeles RamsNFL1983487
Vince NewsomeDBLos Angeles RamsNFL1983497
Rusty Olsen--Denver BroncosNFL19819234
Benji OlsonGTennessee OilersNFL19985139
Ron Olson--Atlanta FalconsNFL197615414
Jeff PahukoaGLos Angeles RamsNFL199112311
Omar Parker--Philadelphia EaglesNFL196711281
Tony ParrishFSChicago BearsNFL1998235
Jerome PathonWRIndianapolis ColtsNFL1998232
Mark PattisonWRLos Angeles RaidersNFL19857188
Dave PearNTBaltimore ColtsNFL1975356
Steve PelluerQBDallas CowboysNFL19845113
Tim Peoples--St. Louis CardinalsNFL19877174
Andrew PetersonTCarolina PanthersNFL19955171
Jeremiah Pharms--Cleveland BrownsNFL20015134
Cody PickettQBSan Francisco 49ersNFL20047217
Aaron PierceTENew York GiantsNFL1992369
Pete PiersonTTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL19945136
Ray PinneyTPittsburgh SteelersNFL1976237
Frank ReedDBAtlanta FalconsNFL19768219
Bob Richardson--Los Angeles RamsNFL19689243
Andre Riley--Cincinnati BengalsNFL199012314
Steve Roberts--Denver BroncosNFL198711299
Jacque RobinsonRBBuffalo BillsNFL19858197
Reggie RogersDEDetroit LionsNFL198717
Kris Rongen--Seattle SeahawksNFL199211290
Chris Rowland--Seattle SeahawksNFL197617461
Joe Sanford--New York GiantsNFL198010256
Bob SappGChicago BearsNFL1997369
Tom Scott--Detroit LionsNFL197312304
Rick SharpTPittsburgh SteelersNFL197012288
Rashaan SheheeRBKansas City ChiefsNFL1998388
Elliot SilversTSan Diego ChargersNFL20015132
Paul SkansiWRPittsburgh SteelersNFL19835133
Brian Slater--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL198911285
Fred SmallLBPittsburgh SteelersNFL19859241
Isaiah StanbackWRDallas CowboysNFL20074103
Bill Stapleton--Detroit LionsNFL19838208
Joe Steele--Seattle SeahawksNFL19805127
Jerramy StevensTESeattle SeahawksNFL2002128
Mark StewartLBMinnesota VikingsNFL19835127
Paul Strohmeier--Washington RedskinsNFL197610272
Daniel Te'o-NesheimDEPhiladelphia EaglesNFL2010386
Steve ThompsonDTNew York JetsNFL1968244
Jeff ToewsGMiami DolphinsNFL1979253
Joe ToledoTMiami DolphinsNFL20064114
Lester TownsMLBCarolina PanthersNFL20007221
Larry TripplettDTIndianapolis ColtsNFL2002242
Marques TuiasosopoQBOakland RaidersNFL2001259
Darius Turner--Kansas City ChiefsNFL19936159
Tom TurnureCDetroit LionsNFL1980357
Toussaint TylerRBNew Orleans SaintsNFL19819222
Randy Van DivierTBaltimore ColtsNFL1981368
Chad WardGJacksonville JaguarsNFL20016170
Don Wardlow--Dallas CowboysNFL197711305
Clyde WernerLBKansas City ChiefsNFL1970252
Roger Westlund--Atlanta FalconsNFL19797186
Aaron Williams--St. Louis CardinalsNFL198311296
Cary WilliamsCBTennessee TitansNFL20087229
Dave WilliamsWRSt. Louis CardinalsNFL1967116
Reggie WilliamsWRJacksonville JaguarsNFL200419
Harris Wood--Minnesota VikingsNFL19698199
Tony ZackeryDBNew England PatriotsNFL19898223
Mike ZandofskyGPhoenix CardinalsNFL1989367

Tomtop|

Mailchimp|​​​​​​​ Hubspot| Sendinblue| ActiveCampaign| Aweber| benchmark| SMS|