Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Washington State University NFL Draft Results

112 players drafted out of Washington State University



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6203Zack WilliamsOLCarolina Panthers

2010   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
CFL12Joe EppeleOT Toronto Argonauts

2009   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6194Brandon GibsonWRPhiladelphia Eagles

2008   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7223Alex BrinkQBHouston Texans

2007   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL376Jason HillWRSan Francisco 49ers
NFL5165Eric FramptonDBOakland Raiders

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5145Jerome HarrisonRBCleveland Browns
CFL11Adam BraidwoodDEEdmonton Eskimos

2005   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL376Karl PaymahDBDenver Broncos
NFL6211Calvin ArmstrongTPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL7231Hamza AbdullahDBTampa Bay Buccaneers

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL382Devard DarlingWRBaltimore Ravens
NFL4125Jason DavidCBIndianapolis Colts
NFL5143Erik ColemanFSNew York Jets

2003   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL111Marcus TrufantCBSeattle Seahawks
NFL4126Rien LongDTTennessee Titans

2002   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL238Raonall SmithLBMinnesota Vikings
NFL241Lamont ThompsonDBCincinnati Bengals

2001   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4116Milton WynnWRSt. Louis Rams
CFL322Farwan ZubediWRCalgary Stampeders

2000   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7241Rob MeierDEJacksonville Jaguars

1999   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7242Dee MoronkolaDBJacksonville Jaguars
CFL11Rob MeierDEBritish Columbia Lions

1998   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12Ryan LeafQBSan Diego Chargers
NFL231Leon Bender--Oakland Raiders
NFL256Dorian BooseDENew York Jets
NFL7197Jason McEndooCSeattle Seahawks

1997   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL257James DarlingOLBPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL381Scott SandersonTTennessee Oilers
NFL5139Chad CarpenterWRArizona Cardinals

1996   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7210Chris HayesDBNew York Jets

1995   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL113Mark FieldsLBNew Orleans Saints
NFL393Don SasaDTSan Diego Chargers
NFL395Torey HunterCBHouston Oilers
NFL7241Chad EatonDTArizona Cardinals

1993   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11Drew BledsoeQBNew England Patriots
NFL499Lewis BushLBSan Diego Chargers
NFL7169Clarence WilliamsTEDenver Broncos

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL256Jason HansonKDetroit Lions
NFL5126Michael WrightCBNew York Giants
NFL9238Anthony PriorDBNew York Giants
NFL11289Augustin Olobia--Cleveland Browns

1990   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL120Steve BroussardRBAtlanta Falcons
NFL5112Tony SavageNTNew York Jets
NFL6161Tim StallworthWRLos Angeles Rams
NFL7182Dan Grayson--Pittsburgh Steelers
NFL8204Doug WellsandtTECincinnati Bengals
NFL11302Tim DowningDENew York Giants

1989   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL359Mike UtleyGDetroit Lions
NFL8221Chris DykoTChicago Bears
NFL11293Artie Holmes--New York Jets

1988   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL374James HastyDBNew York Jets
NFL7190Brian FordeLBNew Orleans Saints
NFL11304Richard Calvin--Denver Broncos

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL236Ricky ReynoldsDBTampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL5128Kitrick TaylorWRKansas City Chiefs
NFL7171Kerry PorterRBBuffalo Bills
NFL8202Michel James--Houston Oilers

1986   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL246Erik HowardNTNew York Giants
NFL357Rueben MayesRBNew Orleans Saints
NFL6146Mark RypienQBWashington Redskins
NFL10261Junior TautalatasiRBPhiladelphia Eagles

1985   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL8224Milford HodgeDENew England Patriots
NFL12334Dan Lynch--Denver Broncos

1984   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL113Keith MillardDTMinnesota Vikings
NFL362Eric WilliamsDTDetroit Lions
NFL11292Charlie Flager--New England Patriots

1983   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL11285Steve Sebahar--Philadelphia Eagles
NFL12311Clete Casper--Los Angeles Rams

1982   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5138Paul Sorensen--Cincinnati Bengals
NFL6140Pat BeachTEBaltimore Colts
NFL8197Ken Collins--New England Patriots
NFL11288Jeff Keller--Atlanta Falcons

1981   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL491Scott PelluerLBDallas Cowboys
NFL9230Samoa Samoa--Cincinnati Bengals
NFL9236Jimbo Whatley--Seattle Seahawks
NFL9246Mike WilsonWRDallas Cowboys
NFL10267Allan KennedyTWashington Redskins

1980   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4108Bob GregorDBSan Diego Chargers
NFL11292Tali Ena--Seattle Seahawks
NFL12307Ray WilliamsRBDetroit Lions
NFL12309Tyrone Gray--St. Louis Cardinals

1979   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL13Jack ThompsonQBCincinnati Bengals

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL119Ken GreeneDBSt. Louis Cardinals
NFL487Donald SchwartzDBNew Orleans Saints
NFL6164Mike LevensellerWROakland Raiders
NFL7174Dan DoorninkRBNew York Giants
NFL8219Don HoverLBWashington Redskins
NFL8220Gavin Hedrick--San Diego Chargers
NFL12312Eason RamsonTEGreen Bay Packers
NFL12318Mark Patterson--Detroit Lions

1976   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL10275Robin Ross--San Francisco 49ers
NFL13370Mark Young--Oakland Raiders
NFL14383Mark Husfloen--Atlanta Falcons
NFL15405Dan Smith--Seattle Seahawks

1975   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL360Andrew JonesRBNew Orleans Saints
NFL361Geoff ReeceCLos Angeles Rams
NFL10257Joe DaneloKMiami Dolphins

1974   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6152Robin Sinclair--Cincinnati Bengals
NFL8190Ken GrandberryRBChicago Bears
NFL9212Tom WickertTMiami Dolphins

1973   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9225Ty Paine--New York Giants

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL481Bernard JacksonDBCincinnati Bengals
NFL14351John VanReenen--San Diego Chargers

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL15374Jim Vest--New Orleans Saints
NFL15388Fred Moore--Oakland Raiders
NFL17422Richard Smith--Cincinnati Bengals

1969   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7172Steve Van Stevensen--San Francisco 49ers

1968   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5112Dave MiddendorfGCincinnati Bengals

1967   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL237Rich Sheron--New York Jets
NFL6138Bud Norris--Miami Dolphins
NFL11271Bob Trygstad--Minnesota Vikings


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
Hamza AbdullahDBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL20057231
Calvin ArmstrongTPhiladelphia EaglesNFL20056211
Pat BeachTEBaltimore ColtsNFL19826140
Leon Bender--Oakland RaidersNFL1998231
Drew BledsoeQBNew England PatriotsNFL199311
Dorian BooseDENew York JetsNFL1998256
Adam BraidwoodDEEdmonton EskimosCFL200611
Alex BrinkQBHouston TexansNFL20087223
Steve BroussardRBAtlanta FalconsNFL1990120
Lewis BushLBSan Diego ChargersNFL1993499
Richard Calvin--Denver BroncosNFL198811304
Chad CarpenterWRArizona CardinalsNFL19975139
Clete Casper--Los Angeles RamsNFL198312311
Erik ColemanFSNew York JetsNFL20045143
Ken Collins--New England PatriotsNFL19828197
Joe DaneloKMiami DolphinsNFL197510257
Devard DarlingWRBaltimore RavensNFL2004382
James DarlingOLBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL1997257
Jason DavidCBIndianapolis ColtsNFL20044125
Dan DoorninkRBNew York GiantsNFL19787174
Tim DowningDENew York GiantsNFL199011302
Chris DykoTChicago BearsNFL19898221
Chad EatonDTArizona CardinalsNFL19957241
Tali Ena--Seattle SeahawksNFL198011292
Joe EppeleOT Toronto ArgonautsCFL201012
Mark FieldsLBNew Orleans SaintsNFL1995113
Charlie Flager--New England PatriotsNFL198411292
Brian FordeLBNew Orleans SaintsNFL19887190
Eric FramptonDBOakland RaidersNFL20075165
Brandon GibsonWRPhiladelphia EaglesNFL20096194
Ken GrandberryRBChicago BearsNFL19748190
Tyrone Gray--St. Louis CardinalsNFL198012309
Dan Grayson--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL19907182
Ken GreeneDBSt. Louis CardinalsNFL1978119
Bob GregorDBSan Diego ChargersNFL19804108
Jason HansonKDetroit LionsNFL1992256
Jerome HarrisonRBCleveland BrownsNFL20065145
James HastyDBNew York JetsNFL1988374
Chris HayesDBNew York JetsNFL19967210
Gavin Hedrick--San Diego ChargersNFL19788220
Jason HillWRSan Francisco 49ersNFL2007376
Milford HodgeDENew England PatriotsNFL19858224
Artie Holmes--New York JetsNFL198911293
Don HoverLBWashington RedskinsNFL19788219
Erik HowardNTNew York GiantsNFL1986246
Torey HunterCBHouston OilersNFL1995395
Mark Husfloen--Atlanta FalconsNFL197614383
Bernard JacksonDBCincinnati BengalsNFL1972481
Michel James--Houston OilersNFL19878202
Andrew JonesRBNew Orleans SaintsNFL1975360
Jeff Keller--Atlanta FalconsNFL198211288
Allan KennedyTWashington RedskinsNFL198110267
Ryan LeafQBSan Diego ChargersNFL199812
Mike LevensellerWROakland RaidersNFL19786164
Rien LongDTTennessee TitansNFL20034126
Dan Lynch--Denver BroncosNFL198512334
Rueben MayesRBNew Orleans SaintsNFL1986357
Jason McEndooCSeattle SeahawksNFL19987197
Rob MeierDEJacksonville JaguarsNFL20007241
Rob MeierDEBritish Columbia LionsCFL199911
Dave MiddendorfGCincinnati BengalsNFL19685112
Keith MillardDTMinnesota VikingsNFL1984113
Fred Moore--Oakland RaidersNFL197015388
Dee MoronkolaDBJacksonville JaguarsNFL19997242
Bud Norris--Miami DolphinsNFL19676138
Augustin Olobia--Cleveland BrownsNFL199211289
Ty Paine--New York GiantsNFL19739225
Mark Patterson--Detroit LionsNFL197812318
Karl PaymahDBDenver BroncosNFL2005376
Scott PelluerLBDallas CowboysNFL1981491
Kerry PorterRBBuffalo BillsNFL19877171
Anthony PriorDBNew York GiantsNFL19929238
Eason RamsonTEGreen Bay PackersNFL197812312
Geoff ReeceCLos Angeles RamsNFL1975361
Ricky ReynoldsDBTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL1987236
Robin Ross--San Francisco 49ersNFL197610275
Mark RypienQBWashington RedskinsNFL19866146
Samoa Samoa--Cincinnati BengalsNFL19819230
Scott SandersonTTennessee OilersNFL1997381
Don SasaDTSan Diego ChargersNFL1995393
Tony SavageNTNew York JetsNFL19905112
Donald SchwartzDBNew Orleans SaintsNFL1978487
Steve Sebahar--Philadelphia EaglesNFL198311285
Rich Sheron--New York JetsNFL1967237
Robin Sinclair--Cincinnati BengalsNFL19746152
Dan Smith--Seattle SeahawksNFL197615405
Raonall SmithLBMinnesota VikingsNFL2002238
Richard Smith--Cincinnati BengalsNFL197017422
Paul Sorensen--Cincinnati BengalsNFL19825138
Tim StallworthWRLos Angeles RamsNFL19906161
Junior TautalatasiRBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL198610261
Kitrick TaylorWRKansas City ChiefsNFL19875128
Jack ThompsonQBCincinnati BengalsNFL197913
Lamont ThompsonDBCincinnati BengalsNFL2002241
Marcus TrufantCBSeattle SeahawksNFL2003111
Bob Trygstad--Minnesota VikingsNFL196711271
Mike UtleyGDetroit LionsNFL1989359
Steve Van Stevensen--San Francisco 49ersNFL19697172
John VanReenen--San Diego ChargersNFL197214351
Jim Vest--New Orleans SaintsNFL197015374
Doug WellsandtTECincinnati BengalsNFL19908204
Jimbo Whatley--Seattle SeahawksNFL19819236
Tom WickertTMiami DolphinsNFL19749212
Clarence WilliamsTEDenver BroncosNFL19937169
Eric WilliamsDTDetroit LionsNFL1984362
Ray WilliamsRBDetroit LionsNFL198012307
Zack WilliamsOLCarolina PanthersNFL20116203
Mike WilsonWRDallas CowboysNFL19819246
Michael WrightCBNew York GiantsNFL19925126
Milton WynnWRSt. Louis RamsNFL20014116
Mark Young--Oakland RaidersNFL197613370
Farwan ZubediWRCalgary StampedersCFL2001322

Tomtop|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS scanner| POS printer| System Integrator| printing labels| Denso| barcode| handheld| inventory management| warehouse management| stock taking| POS| Point of sale| Business service| Web Development| vending| app development| mobile app development| handheld device| terminal handheld| inventory management software| pos system| pos software| pos hardware| pos terminal| printer hong kong| receipt printer| thermal printer| thermal label printer| qr code scanner app| qr scanner app| online qr code scanner| qr code scanner online mobile| qr code scanner download| mdm| mobile solutions| mdm solutions| mobile device management|

Mailchimp|​​​​​​​ Hubspot| Sendinblue| ActiveCampaign| Aweber| Maichimp| benchmark| SMS|

按揭計算機| 居屋|