Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

University of West Virginia NFL Draft Results

100 players drafted out of University of West Virginia



Draft Picks by Year

2011   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL498Brandon HoganDBCarolina Panthers
NFL5134Robert SandsFSCincinnati Bengals
NFL6195James ThomasLBChicago Bears
NFL7253Chris NeildNTWashington Redskins

2010   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7231Selvish CapersOTWashington Redskins

2009   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL244Pat WhiteQBMiami Dolphins
NFL7220Ellis LanksterDBBuffalo Bills
NFL7222Pat McAfeePIndianapolis Colts

2008   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL389Steve SlatonRBHouston Texans
NFL5163Owen SchmittFBSeattle Seahawks
NFL6194Ryan MundyFSPittsburgh Steelers

2006   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6179Dee McCannCBDetroit Lions
CFL321Dwayne MundleLBEdmonton Eskimos

2005   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL16Adam JonesCBTennessee Titans
NFL383Chris HenryWRCincinnati Bengals
NFL5174Rasheed MarshallWRSan Francisco 49ers

2004   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7219Quincy WilsonRBAtlanta Falcons

2003   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4130Lance NimmoTTampa Bay Buccaneers
NFL5144James DavisLBDetroit Lions

2000   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL127Anthony BechtTENew York Jets
NFL247Jerry PorterWROakland Raiders
NFL250Barrett GreenLBDetroit Lions
NFL6168Marc BulgerQBNew Orleans Saints

1999   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL233Charles FisherCBCincinnati Bengals
NFL252John ThorntonDTTennessee Titans
NFL255Solomon PageGDallas Cowboys
NFL375Gary StillsLBKansas City Chiefs
NFL395Amos ZereoueRBPittsburgh Steelers
NFL4121Kevin LandoltDTJacksonville Jaguars

1998   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7203Henry SlayDTAtlanta Falcons

1997   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL250Mike LoganCBJacksonville Jaguars
NFL6176Canute CurtisLBCincinnati Bengals

1996   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL363Aaron BeasleyCBJacksonville Jaguars
NFL368John BrowningDTKansas City Chiefs
NFL4124Kantroy BarberRBNew England Patriots
NFL7216Lovett PurnellTENew England Patriots

1995   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL256Todd SauerbrunPChicago Bears

1994   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL376Rich BrahamGArizona Cardinals
NFL6169Jay Kearney--Green Bay Packers
NFL6191Darren StudstillDBDallas Cowboys

1993   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL368Mike ComptonCDetroit Lions
NFL5120Adrian MurrellRBNew York Jets

1992   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL7194Jim Gray--New England Patriots
NFL10253Steve GrantLBIndianapolis Colts

1990   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL114Renaldo TurnbullDENew Orleans Saints
NFL228Reggie RembertWRNew York Jets
NFL251Mike FoxDENew York Giants
NFL7168Basil ProctorDBNew York Jets
NFL9229Jack LinnTDetroit Lions
NFL9236Lonnie Brockman--New Orleans Saints
NFL12317Major Harris--Los Angeles Raiders

1989   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL6157Bo OrlandoDBHouston Oilers
NFL6166Craig TaylorRBCincinnati Bengals
NFL7172Undra JohnsonRBAtlanta Falcons
NFL8197Chris Parker--Detroit Lions
NFL8209A.B. BrownRBNew York Jets
NFL8217Alvoid MaysDBHouston Oilers
NFL9237Pat Marlatt--New York Jets
NFL11298Brian Smider--Houston Oilers

1988   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL484David GrantNTCincinnati Bengals

1987   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL12328John HolifieldRBCincinnati Bengals

1986   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL17Brian JozwiakGKansas City Chiefs
NFL7182Fred SmallsLBSan Diego Chargers
NFL12331Derek Christian--Buffalo Bills

1985   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL4104Ron WolfleyRBSt. Louis Cardinals
NFL11281Willie DrewreyWRHouston Oilers
NFL12333Paul WoodsideKBuffalo Bills

1984   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL359Jeff HostetlerQBNew York Giants
NFL9246Rich Hollins--Detroit Lions
NFL12317Steve HathawayLBIndianapolis Colts

1983   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL239Darryl TalleyLBBuffalo Bills
NFL11302Mark Raugh--Pittsburgh Steelers

1982   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL244Oliver LuckQBHouston Oilers

1981   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL5133Delbert Fowler--Houston Oilers
NFL6154Fulton WalkerDBMiami Dolphins
NFL10269Robert AlexanderRBLos Angeles Rams

1978   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9236Tom PridemoreDBAtlanta Falcons
NFL11285Dave Riley--New Orleans Saints

1976   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL390Ron LeeRBBaltimore Colts
NFL4115Artie OwensWRSan Diego Chargers
NFL8225Charles Braswell--Detroit Lions
NFL14380Al Gluchoski--New York Jets
NFL17462Scott MacDonald--New Orleans Saints
NFL17484Dick Lukowski--Minnesota Vikings

1975   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL362Danny BuggsWRNew York Giants
NFL6150Charles Miller--Cleveland Browns
NFL8188John Adams--St. Louis Cardinals
NFL10237Marshall Mills--Atlanta Falcons
NFL11263Jeff MerrowDEAtlanta Falcons
NFL16403Kerry Marbury--New England Patriots

1973   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL14347Ed Williams--Baltimore Colts

1972   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL16405Leon JenkinsDBDetroit Lions

1971   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL357Jim BraxtonRBBuffalo Bills
NFL374Dale FarleyLBMiami Dolphins
NFL8201Bob GreshamRBNew Orleans Saints

1970   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL9209Carl CrennelLBPittsburgh Steelers

1968   NFL     CFL   

LeagueRoundOvlPlayerPosTeam
NFL358Garrett FordRBDenver Broncos
NFL10258John MalloryDBPhiladelphia Eagles
NFL14366Dan Williamson--Philadelphia Eagles
NFL14373Ron Williams--Dallas Cowboys


Alphabetical Listing

PlayerPosTeamLeagueYearRoundOvl
John Adams--St. Louis CardinalsNFL19758188
Robert AlexanderRBLos Angeles RamsNFL198110269
Kantroy BarberRBNew England PatriotsNFL19964124
Aaron BeasleyCBJacksonville JaguarsNFL1996363
Anthony BechtTENew York JetsNFL2000127
Rich BrahamGArizona CardinalsNFL1994376
Charles Braswell--Detroit LionsNFL19768225
Jim BraxtonRBBuffalo BillsNFL1971357
Lonnie Brockman--New Orleans SaintsNFL19909236
A.B. BrownRBNew York JetsNFL19898209
John BrowningDTKansas City ChiefsNFL1996368
Danny BuggsWRNew York GiantsNFL1975362
Marc BulgerQBNew Orleans SaintsNFL20006168
Selvish CapersOTWashington RedskinsNFL20107231
Derek Christian--Buffalo BillsNFL198612331
Mike ComptonCDetroit LionsNFL1993368
Carl CrennelLBPittsburgh SteelersNFL19709209
Canute CurtisLBCincinnati BengalsNFL19976176
James DavisLBDetroit LionsNFL20035144
Willie DrewreyWRHouston OilersNFL198511281
Dale FarleyLBMiami DolphinsNFL1971374
Charles FisherCBCincinnati BengalsNFL1999233
Garrett FordRBDenver BroncosNFL1968358
Delbert Fowler--Houston OilersNFL19815133
Mike FoxDENew York GiantsNFL1990251
Al Gluchoski--New York JetsNFL197614380
David GrantNTCincinnati BengalsNFL1988484
Steve GrantLBIndianapolis ColtsNFL199210253
Jim Gray--New England PatriotsNFL19927194
Barrett GreenLBDetroit LionsNFL2000250
Bob GreshamRBNew Orleans SaintsNFL19718201
Major Harris--Los Angeles RaidersNFL199012317
Steve HathawayLBIndianapolis ColtsNFL198412317
Chris HenryWRCincinnati BengalsNFL2005383
Brandon HoganDBCarolina PanthersNFL2011498
John HolifieldRBCincinnati BengalsNFL198712328
Rich Hollins--Detroit LionsNFL19849246
Jeff HostetlerQBNew York GiantsNFL1984359
Leon JenkinsDBDetroit LionsNFL197216405
Undra JohnsonRBAtlanta FalconsNFL19897172
Adam JonesCBTennessee TitansNFL200516
Brian JozwiakGKansas City ChiefsNFL198617
Jay Kearney--Green Bay PackersNFL19946169
Kevin LandoltDTJacksonville JaguarsNFL19994121
Ellis LanksterDBBuffalo BillsNFL20097220
Ron LeeRBBaltimore ColtsNFL1976390
Jack LinnTDetroit LionsNFL19909229
Mike LoganCBJacksonville JaguarsNFL1997250
Oliver LuckQBHouston OilersNFL1982244
Dick Lukowski--Minnesota VikingsNFL197617484
Scott MacDonald--New Orleans SaintsNFL197617462
John MalloryDBPhiladelphia EaglesNFL196810258
Kerry Marbury--New England PatriotsNFL197516403
Pat Marlatt--New York JetsNFL19899237
Rasheed MarshallWRSan Francisco 49ersNFL20055174
Alvoid MaysDBHouston OilersNFL19898217
Pat McAfeePIndianapolis ColtsNFL20097222
Dee McCannCBDetroit LionsNFL20066179
Jeff MerrowDEAtlanta FalconsNFL197511263
Charles Miller--Cleveland BrownsNFL19756150
Marshall Mills--Atlanta FalconsNFL197510237
Dwayne MundleLBEdmonton EskimosCFL2006321
Ryan MundyFSPittsburgh SteelersNFL20086194
Adrian MurrellRBNew York JetsNFL19935120
Chris NeildNTWashington RedskinsNFL20117253
Lance NimmoTTampa Bay BuccaneersNFL20034130
Bo OrlandoDBHouston OilersNFL19896157
Artie OwensWRSan Diego ChargersNFL19764115
Solomon PageGDallas CowboysNFL1999255
Chris Parker--Detroit LionsNFL19898197
Jerry PorterWROakland RaidersNFL2000247
Tom PridemoreDBAtlanta FalconsNFL19789236
Basil ProctorDBNew York JetsNFL19907168
Lovett PurnellTENew England PatriotsNFL19967216
Mark Raugh--Pittsburgh SteelersNFL198311302
Reggie RembertWRNew York JetsNFL1990228
Dave Riley--New Orleans SaintsNFL197811285
Robert SandsFSCincinnati BengalsNFL20115134
Todd SauerbrunPChicago BearsNFL1995256
Owen SchmittFBSeattle SeahawksNFL20085163
Steve SlatonRBHouston TexansNFL2008389
Henry SlayDTAtlanta FalconsNFL19987203
Fred SmallsLBSan Diego ChargersNFL19867182
Brian Smider--Houston OilersNFL198911298
Gary StillsLBKansas City ChiefsNFL1999375
Darren StudstillDBDallas CowboysNFL19946191
Darryl TalleyLBBuffalo BillsNFL1983239
Craig TaylorRBCincinnati BengalsNFL19896166
James ThomasLBChicago BearsNFL20116195
John ThorntonDTTennessee TitansNFL1999252
Renaldo TurnbullDENew Orleans SaintsNFL1990114
Fulton WalkerDBMiami DolphinsNFL19816154
Pat WhiteQBMiami DolphinsNFL2009244
Ed Williams--Baltimore ColtsNFL197314347
Ron Williams--Dallas CowboysNFL196814373
Dan Williamson--Philadelphia EaglesNFL196814366
Quincy WilsonRBAtlanta FalconsNFL20047219
Ron WolfleyRBSt. Louis CardinalsNFL19854104
Paul WoodsideKBuffalo BillsNFL198512333
Amos ZereoueRBPittsburgh SteelersNFL1999395

Tomtop|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS scanner| POS printer| System Integrator| printing labels| Denso| barcode| handheld| inventory management| warehouse management| stock taking| POS| Point of sale| Business service| Web Development| vending| app development| mobile app development| handheld device| terminal handheld| inventory management software| pos system| pos software| pos hardware| pos terminal| printer hong kong| receipt printer| thermal printer| thermal label printer| qr code scanner app| qr scanner app| online qr code scanner| qr code scanner online mobile| qr code scanner download| mdm| mobile solutions| mdm solutions| mobile device management|

Mailchimp|​​​​​​​ Hubspot| Sendinblue| ActiveCampaign| Aweber| Maichimp| benchmark| SMS|

按揭計算機| 居屋|