Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Draft Teams Boxscores Stats Machine Depth Charts About TFC Contact Us

2001 Tampa Bay Buccaneers Statistics


Record:  9-7
Rank:  3rd in NFC Central

2001 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster


2001 Draft Picks:

1.Kenyatta WalkerT14Florida
3.Dwight SmithCB84Akron
4.John HowellDB117Colorado State
5.Russ HochsteinG151Nebraska
6.Jameel CookRB174Illinois
6.Ellis WymsDT183Michigan State
7.Dauntae Finger--205North Carolina
7.Than MerrillDB223Yale
7.Joe TafoyaDE234Arizona

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating
Brad JohnsonQB33161634055960.83406212.934.91311471793414477.7
Shaun KingQB-20213167.7210105.015.501421021373.3
Mark RoyalsP-1011100.055.01.0005000087.5
Martin GramaticaK-010.000.01,000,000.0000000039.6

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost
Mike AlstottFB2716161656804.11010.342.5393001530
Warrick DunnRB2613121584472.8312.234.4212023161
Brad JohnsonQB331616391203.132.47.521101915
Aaron SteckerRB257024723.013.410.317000412
Rabih AbdullahRB262011403.605.520.01200000
Reidel AnthonyWR-1043227.300.32.21600013
Jameel CookRB22103221.000.20.2200000
Shaun KingQB-205-12-2.402.5-6.00000412

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum
Keyshawn JohnsonWR-1515106126611.9184.4473301801912
Warrick DunnRB261312685578.2342.83152797400
Jacquez GreenWR2512103640211.2133.5356659400
Karl WilliamsWR-1332431413.1124.2428741110
Dave MooreTE311614352858.1417.82910353200
Mike AlstottFB271616352316.6114.41916550002
Reidel AnthonyWR-1041316212.5016.2352834100
Aaron SteckerRB25701010110.1114.4359613200
Jameel CookRB2210317895.208.9168123000
Frank MurphyRB24508718.9114.2201217100
Milton WynnWR-1046917.2069.036446100
Todd YoderTE-5144812.009.624167100
Rabih AbdullahRB262022613.0013.014292000

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Frank MurphyRB2452044522.2390000.000
Dwight SmithCB23121635522.2450000.000
Aaron SteckerRB257925928.8860000.000
Rabih AbdullahRB26259218.4290000.000
Karl WilliamsWR-1323517.52203536610.5841
Steve WhiteDE-13100.000000.000
Todd WashingtonC-12222.0220000.000
Dexter JacksonWR1515000.00001818,000,000.0180
Reidel AnthonyWR-10000.0003124.070

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksSftStuffPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
Derrick BrooksOLB281615112793302.508306553100
John LynchDB30161687622513.507302115110
Jamie DuncanMLB26151583622121031099100
Ronde BarberCB-161571581313.50241018636120
Dexter JacksonWR1515156655112.51.508404229200
Brian KellyDB2516115746111.53.5000000000
Shelton QuarlesOLB-16165133182302119898100
Simeon RiceDE-161644395115000000200
Anthony McFarlandDT2314144123183.54.5000000000
Nate WebsterLB-14140281202.5000000000
Donnie AbrahamCB2815539291000016609846010
Warren SappDT-16143628864.5000000120
John HowellDB23913526903000000000
Dwight SmithCB231202621500000000120
Al SingletonLB261502622410.5000000000
Marcus JonesDT-151326151131.5000000110
Steve WhiteDE-13125151050000000000
Jeff GoochLB2770211290.50.5000000100
James CannidaDT26521991002000000000
Rabih AbdullahRB26201817100000000210
David GibsonS2350107300000000000
Todd YoderTE-511010000000000000
Chuck DarbyNT265076120000000010
Corey IvyCB241053200000000000
Eric VanceDB264044000000000000
Sean McDermottTE2442200000000000
Keyshawn JohnsonWR-151544000000000000
Jacquez GreenWR25121032100000000000
Warrick DunnRB26131233000000000000
Ellis WymsDT223033000.5000000000
Aaron SteckerRB257022000000000000
Dave MooreTE31161421100000000000
Frank MurphyRB245022000000000000
Marq Cerqua-2011000000000000
Mike AlstottFB27161611000000000000
Mike RobergTE-11000000000000

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
Martin GramaticaK-1465410963.221015.45120.8010
Doug BrienK30210580580001022.9000
John LynchDB3029045000214.5000

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Mark RoyalsP-1683338228426140.734.206132626812443801

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock

Tomtop|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS scanner| POS printer| System Integrator| printing labels| Denso| inventory management| warehouse management| Point of sale| Business service| vending| mobile app development| terminal handheld| printer hong kong| thermal printer| thermal label printer| qr code scanner online mobile| qr code scanner download| mdm| mobile solutions| mdm solutions| mobile device management|

banner| Backdrop| Bannershop| Ebanner| Eprint| foamboard| hk print| hong kong printing| Printing| backdrop| print100|

electric bike| best electric bike| electric bikes for adults| e bike| pedal assist bike| electric bikes for sale| electric bike shop| electric tricycle| folding electric bike| mid drive electric bike| electric trike| electric mountain bike| electric bicycle| electric bike review| electric fat bike| fat tire electric bike| women's electric bike |

Property Agent| Hong Kong Office Rental| office building| Commercial Building| Grade A Office| Rent Office| office for sale|

Central Plaza| The Centrium| LHT Tower| China Building| AIA Central| Crawford House| Exchange Tower| AIA Tower| World Wide House| One Kowloon| The Gateway | One Island South| Jardine House| Millennium City | Exchange Square| Times Square | Pacific Place| Admiralty Centre| United Centre| Lippo Centre| Shun Tak Centre| Silvercord| The Center| Mira Place| Ocean Centre| Cosco Tower| Harcourt House| Cheung Kong Center|

private school hong kong| English primary school Hong Kong| primary education| top schools in Hong Kong| best international schools hong kong| best primary schools in hong kong| school day| boarding school Hong Kong|

Mailchimp|​​​​​​​ Hubspot| Sendinblue| ActiveCampaign| Aweber| benchmark| SMS|