Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Carolina Panthers Statistics


Record:  7-9
Ranks:  4th in NFC South
9th in NFC
22nd in NFL

2002 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster

2002 Draft Picks:

1.Julius PeppersDE2North Carolina
2.DeShaun FosterRB34UCLA
3.Will WitherspoonMLB73Georgia
4.Dante WesleyCB100Arkansas-Pine Bluff
5.Randy FasaniQB137Stanford
5.Kyle JohnsonRB145Syracuse
6.Keith HeinrichTE174Sam Houston State
7.Pete CampionG213North Dakota State
7.Brad FranklinCB258Louisiana-Lafayette

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating300ydsHighLow
Rodney PeeteQB36141422338158.52630187.927.21514691144563177.4331964
Chris WeinkeQB3061173844.718030.06.303241030626.201140
Randy FasaniQB2441154434.117142.711.0042793078.801000
Dee BrownRB24123010.000.00.101000000000

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost100+HighLow
Lamar SmithRB3111112097373.5719.067.0593112465115416
Dee BrownRB241231023603.548.530.02420418331122-3
Nick GoingsRB24132501883.803.814.5201027130705
Brad HooverFB251510311294.202.18.611000220290
Randy FasaniQB244118955.304.523.719000240586
Muhsin MuhammadWR29141434013.300.22.920100000203
Joe MontgomeryRB26107202.907.020.050001102020
Rodney PeeteQB36141422140.601.61.0100021215010-4
Chris WeinkeQB3061591.800.81.51300027015-5
Rod SmartRB2510122.001.02.0200000022
Isaac ByrdWR27103100.000.10.0000000000
Steve SmithWR2315131-4-4.000.1-0.3-4000140-4-4
Karl HanktonWR32912-4-2.000.2-0.420001602-6

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum100+HighLow
Steve SmithWR2315135487216.1358.16936297184121443
Muhsin MuhammadWR2914146382313.1358.8421591081710311221
Wesley WallsTE3614121924112.7417.22740366000387
Brad HooverFB2515101718711.0212.53376303010461
Lamar SmithRB311111201678.3015.258130261110774
Isaac ByrdWR271031416411.7116.43133311000777
Kris MangumTE29158161599.9010.63580291000474
Karl HanktonWR3291914616.2016.23146174000386
Nick GoingsRB2413218915.107.0149029000035-3
Dee BrownRB2412317865.117.21592330000444
Jermaine WigginsTE27418455.6111.2172210000037-1

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Steve SmithWR23152657122.0510554708.5872
Isaac ByrdWR27101429421.03502178.5170
Dee BrownRB24121325319.527000--00
Nathan BlackWR2434414.715000--00
Jermaine WigginsTE27411818.018000--00
Al WallaceDE281311313.013000--00
Kris MangumTE291511212.012000--00
Keith HeinrichTE23133.03000--00
Lamar SmithRB311100--0000--00

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksStuffSftPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
Mark FieldsLB29161510174277.5707103730520
Mike MinterFS28161686662011.5094112562010
Reggie HowardCB251514837581308201913020
Will WitherspoonMLB221287156151.52000000110
Deon GrantS23161667531400016301610110
Mike RuckerDE27161566579108.5000000410
Terry CousinDB27161662461610.50172044010
Dan MorganLB23885338151004202622100
Kris JenkinsDT2316164436878.5000000000
Brian AllenLB241253731602000000000
Julius PeppersDE22121235287122.505102121500
Emmanuel McDanielDB30135342860006201313020
Hannibal NaviesLB25111132211101.5000000010
Brentson BucknerDE3112123224853000000010
Al WallaceDE281342925434.5000000121
Shane BurtonDE28842216611000000000
Damien RichardsonSS26901916301000000400
Rod SmartRB25101816200000000000
Dante WesleyCB23911714301000000100
Lester TownsMLB2560117400000000000
Karl HanktonWR3291107300000000000
Brad JacksonLB274098100.5000000000
Kemp RasmussenDE234087101000000000
Jarrod CooperDB245087100000000000
Brad HooverFB25151088000000000000
Todd SauerbrunP2976100000000000
Muhsin MuhammadWR29141477000000000000
Sean GilbertDT324055010000000000
Steve SmithWR23151355000000000000
Josh TavesDE304053200000000000
Jason KyleLB304042200000000010
Isaac ByrdWR2710333000000000000
Kevin DonnalleyG3433000000000000
Nick GoingsRB2413232100000000000
Kris MangumTE2915833000000000000
Todd SteussieT3122000000000000
Melvin TutenT3022000000000000
Dee BrownRB2412321100000000000
Deke CooperDB2522000000000000
Jamar NesbitG2522000000000000
Kory MinorLB2522000000000000
Terrance SimmonsDT261010100000000000
Jermaine WigginsTE274111000000000000
Rodney PeeteQB36141411000000000000

Offensive Line Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSPenaltyYardsFalseHoldingSackAllsack yds
Jamar NesbitG2514130000853

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
Todd SauerbrunP291656342961.24712.54518.2000
Shayne GrahamK2411533066000521000

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Todd SauerbrunP2916104473539416745.537.51715314127635540

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock
Shayne GrahamK24131872.2%1501-12-42-36-82-22121100.0%0
John KasayK332540.0%1270-02-20-00-20-10--0
Jon HilbertK27020.0%000-00-00-10-10-033100.0%0

雪茄| 雪茄烟网购/雪茄网购| 雪茄专卖店| 古巴雪茄专卖网| 古巴雪茄价格| 雪茄价格| 雪茄怎么抽| 雪茄吧| 雪茄哪里买| 雪茄海淘| 古巴雪茄品牌| 推荐一个卖雪茄的网站| 非古雪茄| SO站| 港水雪茄 帕特加斯d4 大卫杜夫雪茄 高希霸雪茄 蒙特雪茄 好友雪茄

古巴雪茄品牌| 非古雪茄品牌

Tomtop|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS scanner| POS printer| System Integrator| printing labels| Denso| inventory management| warehouse management| Business service| vending| mobile app development| terminal handheld| printer hong kong| thermal printer| thermal label printer| mdm| mobile solutions| mdm solutions| mobile device management

banner| Backdrop| Bannershop| Ebanner| Eprint| foamboard| hk print| hong kong printing| Printing| backdrop| print100

Beauties' Secret cosmetic and skincare

DecorCollection European design furniture| sofa hk| sofas| beds| coffee tables| dining tables| dining chairs| sideboards| furniture hk| Cattelan Italia| Koinor

Addmotor electric bike shop

Grade A Office| Office for lease / office leasing| Office building| Commercial Building| Office for sale| Hong Kong Office Rental / Rent Office

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental

Jardine House| Admiralty Centre| One Island East| One Kowloon| The Center| World Wide House| United Centre| Exchange Square| Ocean Centre| Lippo Centre

Wycombe Abbey| private school hong kong| English primary school Hong Kong| primary education| top schools in Hong Kong| best international schools hong kong| best primary schools in hong kong| school day| boarding school Hong Kong| Wycombe Abbey School

edm| Mailchimp| Hubspot| Sendinblue| ActiveCampaign| SMS

xiaomi m365| XT175| xiaomi Roborock S50| Wltoys| VISUO XS812| Vernee T3 Pro| Ulefone Power 5| SJCAM SJ8 PRO| Rowin WS-20| MXQ PRO| MJX Bugs 5W| JJPRO X5| hubsan h501s x4| hohem isteady pro| Feiyu Tech G6| Bugs 5W| anet a8 3d printer review| andoer| amazfit bip| Viltrox EF-M2| Tronxy X5S| SONOFF| LEMFO LEM8| lemfo lem4 pro| LEMFO| koogeek| Hubsan| Creality Ender 3| ammoon