Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Carolina Panthers Statistics


Record:  11-5
Ranks:  1st in NFC South
3rd in NFC
7th in NFL
Playoffs:  Lost Super Bowl

2003 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster

2003 Draft Picks:

1.Jordan GrossT8Utah
2.Bruce NelsonC50Iowa
3.Mike SeidmanTE76UCLA
3.Ricky ManningCB82UCLA
4.Colin BranchDB119Stanford
5.Kindal MooreheadDT145Alabama
7.Walter YoungWR226Illinois
7.Casey MooreRB247Stanford

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating300ydsHighLow
Jake DelhommeQB28161526644959.23219201.228.11916671464692380.6336296
Rodney PeeteQB371141040.01919.010.0008000347.901919
Todd SauerbrunP3016010.000.00.1000000039.6000

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost100+HighLow
Stephen DavisRB29141431814444.5822.7103.14011132038817820
DeShaun FosterRB231421134293.808.130.6211011736095-2
Nick GoingsRB259010696.901.17.717000000222
Rod SmartRB266020492.403.38.26000120241
Steve SmithWR24161111423.800.72.614000515014-3
Jake DelhommeQB28161542390.912.62.490071420013-7
Brad HooverFB261496213.500.41.5500000091
Muhsin MuhammadWR3015152-2-1.000.1-0.100001206-2

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum100+HighLow
Steve SmithWR24161188111012.6769.4675541411642516313
Muhsin MuhammadWR3015155483715.5355.8602391001823318910
Ricky ProehlWR351522738914.4425.966835261011337
DeShaun FosterRB23142262078.0214.84721335212054-2
Kris MangumTE3013111719911.7015.33487292000470
Stephen DavisRB2914141415911.4011.425173171000402
Nick GoingsRB259012978.1110.81450140000383
Jermaine WigginsTE28111188010.017.32337201000421
Brad HooverFB2614912726.015.11751200000251
Mike SeidmanTE22855357.004.41427100000241
Karl HanktonWR334022713.506.7156400001512
Kevin DysonWR28102157.5015.09020000150
Rod SmartRB26603113.701.8593000053

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Rod SmartRB2664194723.1100100--00
Steve SmithWR24161130928.14204443910.0531
Ricky ProehlWR351523417.019000--00
Mike SeidmanTE22822412.017000--00
Kemp RasmussenDE24911616.016000--00
Kevin DysonWR28100--0011414.0140
Al WallaceDE291311313.013000--00
Muhsin MuhammadWR3015122.02000--00
Brad HooverFB2614100.00000--00

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksStuffSftPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
Will WitherspoonMLB23161699742515.504101010000
Mike MinterFS29161696762002.5083210035000
Deon GrantS24161677651213.5012302525010
Greg FavorsILB29161275552005000000100
Dan MorganLB24111166462000000000020
Reggie HowardCB2615156252100.510102022100
Mike RuckerDE281413584612122051000100
Ricky ManningCB221675750700.507313327210
Terry CousinDB2813124945421000000000
Kris JenkinsDT24161545396510000000110
Julius PeppersDE2316164437775000000300
Al WallaceDE29132373075305205853010
Brian AllenLB2510435251010.5000000000
Lester TownsMLB26912521400000000000
Brentson BucknerDE321211221930.50000000100
Shane BurtonDE291141712523.504101010010
Kemp RasmussenDE24901716110000000100
Dante WesleyCB24911614210000000110
Colin BranchDB23901212000000000000
Kindal MooreheadDT2570106400.5000000000
Jarrod CooperDB255077000000000000
Travares TillmanFS2655000000000000
Mike CaldwellLB323044000000000010
William HamptonDB282043100000000000
Jason KyleLB3111000000000000
Kavika PittmanDE2900000000000000
Damien RichardsonSS2700000000000000
Vinny CiurciuLB2300000000000000
Mark FieldsLB3000000000000000
Rashard AndersonFS2600000000000000

Offensive Line Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSPenaltyYardsFalseHoldingSackAllsack yds
Jordan GrossT23161653532315

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
John KasayK34174462062.4045.46920.7000
Todd SauerbrunP3016413533.810010020

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Todd SauerbrunP301677343328516444.635.63912228912354021
John KasayK341133333333.0330011100000

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock
John KasayK34323884.2%0530-013-136-811-132-475--0
John KasayK3416323884.2%0530-013-136-811-132-4293096.7%0

Tomtop| Andoer| LEMFO| Anet A8| Xiaomi Roborock S50| Xiaomi M365 Scooter| MXQ PRO| MJX Bugs 5W| Hohem Isteady Pro| Hubsan H501s X4| Anet A6| Dobby Drone| ILIFE V7s| Creality Ender-3| Hubsan H501s| Hohem Gimbal| Trumpy Bear| Amazfit Bip| Hubsan H501s| Vernee T3 Pro| DJI Mavic Air| Anet A8 3d Printer Review| Populele| SONOFF| Homekit| JJPRO X5| LEMFO LEM7| Anet| Koogeek| Hubsan Drone| Wltoys| Feiyu| Zeblaze| Lixada| TomTop@Reasonable.shop|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS printer| POS scanner|

banner| foamboard| backdrop| pvc| printer| label| print shop| poster| postcard| print services| printing company| hk print| hong kong printing| printing| Leaflet| BannerSHOP| e-banner| e-print|

electric bike| best electric bike| electric bikes for adults| e bike| pedal assist bike| electric bikes for sale| electric bike shop| electric tricycle| folding electric bike| mid drive electric bike| electric trike| electric mountain bike| electric bicycle| electric bike review| electric fat bike| fat tire electric bike| women's electric bike |

office| Property Agent| Hong Kong Office Rental| hong kong office| office building| Commercial Building| Grade A Office| leasing| Rent Office| office for sale|