Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Draft Teams Boxscores Stats Machine Depth Charts About TFC Contact Us

2007 Atlanta Falcons Statistics


Record:  4-12
Rank:  4th in NFC South

2007 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster


2007 Draft Picks:

1.Jamaal AndersonDE8Arkansas
2.Justin BlalockG39Texas
2.Chris HoustonCB41Arkansas
3.Laurent RobinsonWR75Illinois State
4.Stephen NicholasLB109South Florida
4.Martrez MilnerTE133Georgia
6.Trey LewisDT185Washburn
6.David IronsCB194Auburn
6.Doug DatishC198Ohio State
6.Daren StoneDB203Maine
7.Jason SnellingRB244Virginia

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating
Joey HarringtonQB29121021534861.82215184.629.078691002623277.2
Chris RedmanQB30648914959.71079179.824.81057448144990.4
Byron LeftwichQB2732325855.227993.019.312231320659.5

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost
Warrick DunnRB3216152277203.2414.245.0383023364
Jerious NorwoodRB241521036136.016.940.9676101123
Artose PinnerRB29405469.201.211.54911025
Jason SnellingRB236013433.312.27.21700023
Travis WilliamsLB-1013737.001.037.03710000
Joey HarringtonQB29121014332.401.22.71300044
Chris RedmanQB30648162.001.32.7700022
Ovie MughelliFB-107671.210.60.7300000
Byron LeftwichQB2732671.202.02.3700211
Michael KoenenP-10100.001.00.0000100
Roddy WhiteWR-16151-2-2.000.1-0.1-200012

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum
Roddy WhiteWR-161583120214.5675.1694771371923
Michael JenkinsWR-1565353210.0435.52920485400
Alge CrumplerTE2914104244410.6531.75527570510
Laurent RobinsonWR-1563743711.8129.17413575521
Jerious NorwoodRB24152282779.9018.54631239310
Joe HornWR351211272439.0120.2265852300
Warrick DunnRB321615372386.4014.93525459200
Adam JenningsWR243266210.3120.728226100
Martrez MilnerTE-629505.608.315279000
Dwayne BlakleyTE28737486.906.911269000
Ovie MughelliFB-1076366.003.6122510000
Joey HarringtonQB291210144.000.3491000

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Jerious NorwoodRB241552131725.3760000.000
Adam JenningsWR2431742825.2610301866.2230
Ovie MughelliFB-1022814.0180000.000
Jonathan BabineauxDE2613188.080000.000
DeAngelo HallCB2315000.0005418.2160
Antoine HarrisCB258000.000111.010

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksSftStuffPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
Keith BrookingLB321616110842622000000010
Michael BoleyOLB-161610993163209201212400
Lawyer MilloySS-16169076140307202419000
Demorrio WilliamsLB27161678631505.5042038000
DeAngelo HallCB2315157063703021508033111
Chris HoustonCB2315115857100000000100
Chris CrockerDB2714145551413014304018010
Jonathan BabineauxDE261394441336.5000000210
Lewis SandersDB-1363535000.5000000000
Stephen NicholasLB-1103329410000000010
John AbrahamDE29161632311104000000400
Chauncey DavisDE241503026423000000010
Jamaal AndersonDE2116143026400000000100
Montavious StanleyDT-1262925401000000020
Grady JacksonDE34772018215000000000
Trey LewisDT22951917201.5021044000
Jimmy WilliamsDB2372161510103101111000
Antoine HarrisCB25801514100000000100
David IronsCB251313000000000010
Tony TaylorLB23601211100000000000
Brent GrimesCB24201211100000000000
Daren StoneDB2260109100000000000
Rod ColemanDT315475220000000100
Travis WilliamsLB-1077000000000000
Tim AndersonDT264054100000000000
Marcus WilkinsLB-54100000000000
Kevin HuntleyDE252033000000000000

Offensive Line Statistics

NameAgeGGSPenaltyYardsFalseHoldingSackAllsack yds
Todd McClure-1616215114.519
Kynan Forney-141463640318
Justin Blalock231414425319.562
Tyson Clabo26111142040321.5
Quinn Ojinnaka-11763932525
D'Anthony Batiste2544215112.516.5
Renardo Foster-721100118
Terrance Pennington-50000000
Harvey Dahl2610000000
Mike Schneck-120000000

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
Michael KoenenP-1664414564.821218.84923121
Morten AndersenK471400000000000

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Michael KoenenP-1688382434176343.538.80563030531413070

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock
Morten AndersenK4714252889.3%1470-09-912-124-70-02424100.0%0
Michael KoenenP-14020.0%000-00-00-00-01-2000.0%0

Tomtop| Andoer| LEMFO| Anet A8| Xiaomi Roborock S50| Xiaomi M365 Scooter| MXQ PRO| MJX Bugs 5W| Hohem Isteady Pro| Hubsan H501s X4| Anet A6| Dobby Drone| ILIFE V7s| Creality Ender-3| Hubsan H501s| Hohem Gimbal| Trumpy Bear| Amazfit Bip| Hubsan H501s| Vernee T3 Pro| DJI Mavic Air| Anet A8 3d Printer Review| Populele| SONOFF| Homekit| JJPRO X5| LEMFO LEM7| Anet| Koogeek| Hubsan Drone| Wltoys| Feiyu| Zeblaze| Lixada| TomTop@Reasonable.shop|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS printer| POS scanner|

banner| foamboard| backdrop| pvc| printer| label| print shop| poster| postcard| print services| printing company| hk print| hong kong printing| printing| Leaflet| BannerSHOP| e-banner| e-print|

electric bike| best electric bike| electric bikes for adults| e bike| pedal assist bike| electric bikes for sale| electric bike shop| electric tricycle| folding electric bike| mid drive electric bike| electric trike| electric mountain bike| electric bicycle| electric bike review| electric fat bike| fat tire electric bike| women's electric bike |

office| Property Agent| Hong Kong Office Rental| hong kong office| office building| Commercial Building| Grade A Office| leasing| Rent Office| office for sale|