Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

San Diego Chargers Statistics


Record:  8-8
Ranks:  1st in AFC West
8th in AFC
17th in NFL
Playoffs:  Lost Divisional Playoff

2008 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster

2008 Draft Picks:

1.Antoine CasonCB27Arizona
3.Jacob HesterFB69LSU
5.Marcus ThomasRB166UTEP
6.DeJuan TribbleCB192Boston College
7.Corey ClarkT234Texas A&M;

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating300ydsHighLow
Philip RiversQB26161631247865.34009250.629.9341167191481225105.56377149

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost100+HighLow
LaDainian TomlinsonRB29161629211103.81118.269.4456302143210624
Darren SprolesRB25150613305.414.122.0373002421150
Jacob HesterFB237419955.012.713.628101110370
Philip RiversQB26161631842.701.95.2110021010019-3
Vincent JacksonWR25161646917.200.24.331100000318
Mike TolbertFB229713372.801.44.111000000150
Chris ChambersWR30149111.000.10.1100000011

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum100+HighLow
Vincent JacksonWR25161659109818.6768.6602141011671314825
Antonio GatesTE2816166070411.7844.0342389280109610
Malcom FloydWR35922746517.2451.749663781007619
Chris ChambersWR301493346214.0533.04880644200832
LaDainian TomlinsonRB291616524268.2126.632484774010659
Darren SprolesRB251502934211.8522.866360345110915
Mike TolbertFB22971317113.2119.0671591521006814
Brandon ManumaleunaTE281111151278.5211.51773190000294
Jacob HesterFB237412917.6113.01692130000246
Legedu NaaneeWR25608648.0010.71835110000294
Craig DavisWR233045914.7019.72039710004316

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Darren SprolesRB251553137626.010312224911.3430
Jacob HesterFB23734214.020000--00
Antonio CromartieCB241433712.3260144.040
Cletis GordonCB26811818.018000--00
Craig DavisWR23300--002157.5100
Brandon ManumaleunaTE28112147.09000--00
Eric WeddleS231600--00111.010
Marques HarrisOLB271200--0000--00
Marques HarrisOLB271200--0000--00
Legedu NaaneeWR2560-2---2000--00
Legedu NaaneeWR2560-2---2000--00

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksStuffSftPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
Eric WeddleS2316161271052210061033011
Stephen CooperILB2912129872261.52010401110000
Quentin JammerDB291616887513010212022320
Antoine CasonCB221627459150109216959100
Shaun PhillipsLB2716167452227.52.5000000110
Antonio CromartieCB2415146460400011216652000
Clinton HartSS31141463451800.5000000010
Tim DobbinsLB2516857461101051044300
Jamal WilliamsDT3215145646101.57000000000
Matt WilhelmLB2714751411000.5041088000
Luis CastilloDE2515143927121.53021044100
Jyles TuckerOLB2512123726115.52.5000000010
Steve GregoryDB251433631500000000000
Igor OlshanskyDE2615132921821000000000
Marques HarrisOLB27123282352.51000000210
Ryon BinghamDT271202514111.51000000000
Brandon SilerLB221302516901000000000
Jacques CesaireDE281332115620000000000
Antwan ApplewhiteLB22100201640.50000000000
Paul OliverDB24501513200021000000
Derek Smith-44137600000000000
Cletis GordonCB26811310300000000000
Anthony WatersLB2333000000000010
Shawne MerrimanOLB241121101000000000
Keith GrennanDE241011000000000000

Offensive Line Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSPenaltyYardsFalseHoldingSackAllsack yds
Jeromey ClaryT241616634516.550
Mike GoffG321616316214.520.5
Kris DielmanG2715155372300
Marcus McNeillT24141432021311.5
Nick HardwickC271313215112.513.5
L.J. SheltonT321621150027
Scott MruczkowskiC2616100001.510.5
David BinnLS36160000000

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
Nate KaedingK261692586263.7088.78323111
Mike ScifresP2816420751.8000312011

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Mike ScifresP281651233220866745.740.9038198512231460

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock
Nate KaedingK2616273284.4%1570-013-1310-103-81-14646100.0%0

雪茄| 雪茄烟网购/雪茄网购| 雪茄专卖店| 古巴雪茄专卖网| 古巴雪茄价格| 雪茄价格| 雪茄怎么抽| 雪茄吧| 雪茄哪里买| 雪茄海淘| 古巴雪茄品牌| 推荐一个卖雪茄的网站| 非古雪茄| SO站| 港水雪茄 帕特加斯d4 大卫杜夫雪茄 高希霸雪茄 蒙特雪茄 好友雪茄

古巴雪茄品牌| 非古雪茄品牌

Tomtop|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS scanner| POS printer| System Integrator| printing labels| Denso| inventory management| warehouse management| Business service| vending| mobile app development| terminal handheld| printer hong kong| thermal printer| thermal label printer| mdm| mobile solutions| mdm solutions| mobile device management

banner| Backdrop| Bannershop| Ebanner| Eprint| foamboard| hk print| hong kong printing| Printing| backdrop| print100

Beauties' Secret cosmetic and skincare

DecorCollection European design furniture| sofa hk| sofas| beds| coffee tables| dining tables| dining chairs| sideboards| furniture hk| Cattelan Italia| Koinor

Addmotor electric bike shop

Grade A Office| Office for lease / office leasing| Office building| Commercial Building| Office for sale| Hong Kong Office Rental / Rent Office

Hong Kong Grade A Office Rental

Jardine House| Admiralty Centre| One Island East| One Kowloon| The Center| World Wide House| United Centre| Exchange Square| Ocean Centre| Lippo Centre

Wycombe Abbey| private school hong kong| English primary school Hong Kong| primary education| top schools in Hong Kong| best international schools hong kong| best primary schools in hong kong| school day| boarding school Hong Kong| Wycombe Abbey School

edm| Mailchimp| Hubspot| Sendinblue| ActiveCampaign| SMS

xiaomi m365| XT175| xiaomi Roborock S50| Wltoys| VISUO XS812| Vernee T3 Pro| Ulefone Power 5| SJCAM SJ8 PRO| Rowin WS-20| MXQ PRO| MJX Bugs 5W| JJPRO X5| hubsan h501s x4| hohem isteady pro| Feiyu Tech G6| Bugs 5W| anet a8 3d printer review| andoer| amazfit bip| Viltrox EF-M2| Tronxy X5S| SONOFF| LEMFO LEM8| lemfo lem4 pro| LEMFO| koogeek| Hubsan| Creality Ender 3| ammoon