Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Indianapolis Colts Statistics


Record:  14-2
Ranks:  1st in AFC South
1st in AFC
1st in NFL
Playoffs:  Lost Super Bowl

2009 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster

2009 Draft Picks:

1.Donald BrownRB27Connecticut
2.Fili MoalaDT56USC
3.Jerraud PowersCB92Auburn
4.Austin CollieWR127Brigham Young
4.Terrance TaylorDT136Michigan
6.Curtis PainterQB201Purdue
7.Pat McAfeeP222West Virginia
7.Jaimie ThomasOT236Maryland

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating300ydsHighLow
Peyton ManningQB33161639357168.84500281.235.73316802375981099.91237995
Curtis PainterQB242082828.68341.514.0022232039.804439
Joseph AddaiRB26151511100.0221.50.110221100158.302222
Reggie WayneWR301616010.000.00.101000000000

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost100+HighLow
Joseph AddaiRB2615152198283.81014.655.221201244708023
Donnell Brown-111782813.637.125.54521110270
Chad SimpsonRB2470151026.822.114.63120024036-1
Mike HartRB234026702.716.517.5150004140283
Dallas ClarkTE3016162115.500.10.77000000
Pierre GarconWR2314132105.000.10.71700017017-7
Curtis PainterQB2420341.301.52.01000119031
Austin CollieWR23165210.500.10.120001102-1
Peyton ManningQB33161619-13-0.701.2-0.83001161803-4

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum100+HighLow
Reggie WayneWR301616100126412.61079.0654281492010516219
Dallas ClarkTE301616100110611.11069.180460132113121833
Pierre GarconWR2314134776516.3454.66629592133131519
Austin CollieWR231656067611.3742.23925990110011234
Joseph AddaiRB261515513366.6322.425324631000583
Donnell Brown-1111116915.4015.472129142100
Tom SantiTE2332810713.4035.73136113010805
Gijon RobinsonTE259109626.906.91923150000380
Mike HartRB234055410.8013.5142380000279
Jacob TammeTE245133511.707.0219101000216
Hank BaskettWR27404287.007.093100000165
Colin Cloherty-10122.002.0201000022
Chad SimpsonRB2470310.300.1521400002-1

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Chad SimpsonRB243889823.693100--00
T.J. RushingCB26712718.1220211195.7220
Samuel GiguereWR24512224.436000--00
Jamie SilvaFS2411919.01907324.670
Donnell Brown-12121.021000--00
Keyunta DawsonDT2411414.014000--00
Gijon RobinsonTE2511010.010000--00
Austin CollieWR23188.08000--00
Tim JenningsCB2500--00100.000

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksStuffSftPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
Clint SessionLB25141410384190.5307213527100
Gary BrackettMLB29141499801912061088010
Antoine BetheaSS25161695702501.509401919210
Jacob Lacey-15985691600016315335000
Melvin BullittSS24141277631400000000100
Jerraud PowersCB22121266579010111011110
Philip WheelerOLB2413761421913000000100
Tim JenningsCB2515557441301.5012201313000
Daniel MuirDT2616105242100.53000000000
Kelvin HaydenDB26984335801061066000
Eric FosterDT24125383082.51.5000000110
Freddie KeiahoLB2612238271110.5000000020
Robert MathisDE281193724139.51000000500
Antonio JohnsonDT24121534231111000000000
Ramon Humber-1223227501000000100
Raheem BrockDE31138322573.50000000020
Jamie SilvaFS241003022800000000000
Tyjuan HaglerLB287726141201000000000
Dwight FreeneyDE291192419513.51000000100
Keyunta DawsonDT24821710700000000010
Aaron FranciscoDB26821616000000000000
Ervin BaldwinDE2330137600000000000
Ed JohnsonDT25441110101000000000
Marlin JacksonDB2630107300021033000
Jacob TammeTE245197200000000000
John Gill-2094500000000000
Cody GlennLB236097200000000000
Jordan SennLB252074300000000100
Fili MoalaDT245175200000000000
T.J. RushingCB264066000000000000
Reggie WayneWR30161655000000000000
Justin SnowLS3253200000000000
Dallas ClarkTE30161644000000000000
Josh ThomasDE282143100000000000
Kyle DeVanC2415933000000000000
Bob SandersDB28223210002102929000
Mike HartRB234033000000000000
Chad SimpsonRB247032100000000000
Pat McAfeeP22161632100000000000
Pierre GarconWR23141322000000000000
Ryan LiljaG28161621100000000000
Joseph AddaiRB26151511000000000000
De'von Hall-1011000000000000
Austin CollieWR2316511000000000000
Hank BaskettWR274010100000000000
Tom SantiTE233211000000000000
Donnell Brown-11111000000000000

Offensive Line Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSPenaltyYardsFalseHoldingSackAllsack yds
Jeff SaturdayC341616220020.52.5
Ryan LiljaG281616000016
Ryan DiemG3015157307018
Charlie JohnsonG25121215102.516
Kyle DeVanC241592151100
Mike PollakT24147220012.516
Tony UgohT2511400000.51
Andy AllemanG259315001.512
Michael ToudouzeG2621000000
Jamey RichardOL25100000000
Daniel FederkeilDL2560000000

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
Pat McAfeeP228056027012126.35825.3100

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Pat McAfeeP221664283724166044.337.8007218615363010

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock
Matt StoverK411091181.8%0430-02-25-62-20-13333100.0%0
Adam VinatieriK3667977.8%0481-13-31-22-20-1171894.4%1
Shane AndrusK291000.0%00-00-00-00-00-0000.0%--

Tomtop| Andoer| LEMFO| Anet A8| Xiaomi Roborock S50| Xiaomi M365 Scooter| MXQ PRO| MJX Bugs 5W| Hohem Isteady Pro| Hubsan H501s X4| Anet A6| Dobby Drone| ILIFE V7s| Creality Ender-3| Hubsan H501s| Hohem Gimbal| Trumpy Bear| Amazfit Bip| Hubsan H501s| Vernee T3 Pro| DJI Mavic Air| Anet A8 3d Printer Review| Populele| SONOFF| Homekit| JJPRO X5| LEMFO LEM7| Anet| Koogeek| Hubsan Drone| Wltoys| Feiyu| Zeblaze| Lixada| TomTop@Reasonable.shop|

IT Support| printing labels| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| QR code scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| printing labels| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking|

banner| foamboard| backdrop| pvc| printer| label| print shop| poster| business card| postcard| print services| printing company| name card| hk print| hong kong printing| Spray painting| banner| banner price| Backdrop| Backdrop price| Easy to pull| easy to pull frame price| Banner| printing| banner printing| printing quotation| Sticker| sticker printing| leaflet printing| Leaflet| Exhibition booth| Book printing| Bannershop| ebanner| eprint| Printing|