Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Philadelphia Eagles Statistics


Record:  11-5
Ranks:  2nd in NFC East
5th in NFC
7th in NFL
Playoffs:  Lost Wild Card

2009 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster

2009 Draft Picks:

1.Jeremy MaclinWR19Missouri
2.LeSean McCoyRB53Pittsburgh
5.Cornelius IngramTE153Florida
5.Macho HarrisCB157Virginia Tech
5.Fenuki TupouOT159Oregon
6.Brandon GibsonWR194Washington State
7.Paul FanaikaOG213Arizona State
7.Moise FokouOLB230Maryland

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating300ydsHighLow
Donovan McNabbQB32141426744360.33553253.831.622106014855173592.9345079
Kevin KolbQB2532629664.6741247.032.043713183388.9239123
Michael VickQB2912161346.2867.21.11043321093.80
Brian WestbrookRB3087010.000.00.1000000039.6000

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost100+HighLow
LeSean McCoyRB211641556374.149.739.86611217330992
Leonard WeaverFB27168703234.624.420.241110350
Brian WestbrookRB3087612744.517.634.2251001106413
Donovan McNabbQB321414371403.822.610.0271031315030-5
DeSean JacksonWR2215151113712.510.79.16721013067-3
Michael VickQB2912124954.022.07.934100580
Eldra BuckleyRB246015442.912.57.39000000330
Kevin KolbQB25325-1-0.211.7-0.3500127041
Jeff GarciaQB39103-2-0.703.0-2.00001220
Reggie BrownWR28921-3-3.000.1-0.3-3000130-3-3
Jeremy MaclinWR2113132-7-3.500.2-0.5-1000270-1-6

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum100+HighLow
DeSean JacksonWR22151563116718.5977.8713941181810251781
Brent CelekTE2416157697112.8860.747389112163031218
Jeremy MaclinWR2113135576213.9458.65624490113021466
Jason AvantWR261694158714.3336.75821458112111568
LeSean McCoyRB21164403087.7019.245397552100611
Brian WestbrookRB3087251817.2122.634169343000915
Reggie BrownWR2892915517.2017.24338242100644
Leonard WeaverFB27168151409.328.759128262100
Kevin CurtisWR313167712.8025.71920150000447
Alex SmithTE27553258.305.0111780000
Hank BaskettWR2710166.006.0602------066
Donovan McNabbQB321414111.000.11101000011

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Ellis HobbsCB262048124.063000--00
DeSean JacksonWR22100.0002944115.2852
Macho HarrisCB231939420.732000--00
Quintin DempsFS24615525.848000--00
Jeremy MaclinWR21712417.72806305.0270
Leonard WeaverFB2723316.518000--00
Alex SmithTE27144.04000--00
Jason BabinOLB29200.00000--00

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksStuffSftPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
Quintin MikellSS29161691702103.5014201616020
Akeem JordanOLB2412107160111208201411000
Sean JonesSS2714961441710.507203737020
Will WitherspoonMLB2911115851712061199100
Trent ColeDE2716165748912.55000000200
Mike PattersonDT2615165542131.53000000000
Sheldon BrownCB3015165143800.50225115283111
Joselio HansonDB281214735120.520102086010
Chris GocongLB2513114435911.5000000100
Macho HarrisCB231284138301000000000
Asante SamuelCB28161640391010259011737110
Moise FokouLB2413439271200000000020
Brodrick BunkleyDT2516163730714000000010
Tracy WhiteLB281503526900041055010
Juqua ParkerDE3116113430482000000200
Jeremiah TrotterLB321073229300.5000000000
Omar GaitherLB2553302461.53.5000000010
Darren HowardDE32100242136.52100000200
Joe MaysLB24811817101000000100
Dimitri PattersonDB26701715200000000100
Jason BabinOLB2980161152.50000000000
Victor AbiamiriDE231051613320.5000000111
Antonio Dixon-1201511411000000000
Quintin DempsFS2470141130004101212000
Eldra BuckleyRB24801312100000000100
Chris ClemonsDE2870118331000000000
Ellis HobbsCB2650118300000000000
Trevor LawsDT2460106402.5000000000
Leonard WeaverFB2716853200000000000
Jason AvantWR2616933000000000100
Jason PetersT27151533000000000000
Jon DorenbosLS2916033000000000000
DeSean JacksonWR22151522000000000000
Geoffrey PopeCB251021100000000000
Jeremy MaclinWR21131322000000000000
David AkersK34161622000000000000
Winston JusticeT25161611000000000000
Todd HerremansT27111111000000000000
Kevin CurtisWR313111000000000000
Brent CelekTE24161511000000000000
Donovan McNabbQB32141411000000000000
Reggie BrownWR289211000000000000
LeSean McCoyRB2116411000000000000
Jamaal JacksonC29151511000000000000
Nick ColeG25161600000000000000

Offensive Line Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSPenaltyYardsFalseHoldingSackAllsack yds
Winston JusticeT25161663541644
Nick ColeG2516163153017
Jason PetersT27151596861666
Jamaal JacksonC2915151500430.5
Todd HerremansT271111637143.530
Max Jean-GillesG25135151028
Stacy AndrewsT2810252540434
King DunlapT24120000018
Jon DorenbosLS29160000000

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
David AkersK349461136511111.78123.5020

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Sav RoccaP351676322229136142.438.30144266415392290

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock
David AkersK3416323786.5%1521-111-118-911-131-3434595.6%2

Tomtop| Andoer| LEMFO| Anet A8| Xiaomi Roborock S50| Xiaomi M365 Scooter| MXQ PRO| MJX Bugs 5W| Hohem Isteady Pro| Hubsan H501s X4| Anet A6| Dobby Drone| ILIFE V7s| Creality Ender-3| Hubsan H501s| Hohem Gimbal| Trumpy Bear| Amazfit Bip| Hubsan H501s| Vernee T3 Pro| DJI Mavic Air| Anet A8 3d Printer Review| Populele| SONOFF| Homekit| JJPRO X5| LEMFO LEM7| Anet| Koogeek| Hubsan Drone| Wltoys| Feiyu| Zeblaze| Lixada| TomTop@Reasonable.shop|

IT Support| POS label| System Integration| Software development| label printing| QR code scanner| wms| vending machine| barcode scanner| SME IT| it solution| rfid tag| rfid| rfid reader| it outsourcing| IRLS| inventory management system| digital labelling| barcode label| Self Service Kiosk| Kiosk| Voice Picking| POS printer| POS scanner|

banner| foamboard| backdrop| pvc| printer| label| print shop| poster| postcard| print services| printing company| hk print| hong kong printing| printing| Leaflet| BannerSHOP| e-banner| e-print|

electric bike| best electric bike| electric bikes for adults| e bike| pedal assist bike| electric bikes for sale| electric bike shop| electric tricycle| folding electric bike| mid drive electric bike| electric trike| electric mountain bike| electric bicycle| electric bike review| electric fat bike| fat tire electric bike| women's electric bike |

office| Property Agent| Hong Kong Office Rental| hong kong office| office building| Commercial Building| Grade A Office| leasing| Rent Office| office for sale|